Skip to content
PepIndex
Rank 27 of 57Data current · 26d ago
MH

Mile High Compounds

Re-analysis of the published site located 14 certificate records and wrote 12 mapped to tracked compounds. 6 strengths and 2 weaknesses recorded from the findings.

Edited by Slava Melikov, Research Editor · reviewed 28 Sept 2026

Last verified · 12 certificate records · rubric v1.11.0 · milehighcompounds.is

Source: PepIndex, an independent index of research-peptide vendors. No vendor can pay for a rank, every score is computed by a published formula, and every figure links to the document it was read from.

PepIndex score

60.5 / 100

3.0/ 5Partly documented

Data coverage

91%

Coverage is the share of scored fields we hold and corroborated for Mile High Compounds. A score built on a handful of unchecked claims and a score built on forty verified data points are not the same finding, so both numbers are always published together. How coverage is computed.

fair

Is Mile High Compounds legit?

QualifiedComputed from this profile’s stored record, not written by hand

Read the record first. PepIndex holds 1 regulatory or enforcement action on file against Mile High Compounds, alongside 12 certificate records, and scores it 60.5/100 on 91% data coverage.

  • An authority action is publicly verifiable and cannot be manufactured, which is why it weighs more here than any review.
  • Across those lots the mean assayed purity is 98.94%, and the weakest single lot came back at 98.00%.
  • 10 of 12 lots assayed below the mass printed on the label.
  • PepIndex holds no ISO/IEC 17025 accreditation record for those laboratories either way.
  • The laboratory named on Mile High Compounds's own profile does not match the laboratory on the certificates PepIndex has read, so the stated name is not relied on here.
  • Its certificates can be read without an account, so anyone can check these figures.
  • On the business side it publishes a named legal entity, a postal address and prices visible without an account.

What this does not tell you

  • PepIndex has located no independent customer reviews for Mile High Compounds, so nothing here speaks to its service or fulfilment.
  • A score measures what a vendor publishes about its testing and its business. It does not measure the contents of any vial a buyer actually receives, and PepIndex does not commission its own assays.

The same check for the top 25 vendors →

Certificate recordsLot-level results with labeled versus assayed mass12 lots3.0% mean deviationView all →

Discrepancy is computed as the absolute difference between labeled and assayed mass, divided by the labeled mass. A vendor-published certificate is a claim; only an independently commissioned assay is treated as corroboration.

CompoundLotTestedLabLabeledAssayedDiscrepancyPurityReport
MOTS-cKVR-2026-4DAB54Cohen Lab, USC40 mg35.2 mg12.0%99.0%Vendor-published
MOTS-cMOT-010-MH-03Mile High Compounds10 mg9.8 mg2.0%98.5%Vendor-published
MOTS-cMOT-040-MH-01Mile High Compounds40 mg39.5 mg1.3%99.1%Vendor-published
RetatrutideGLP-310-MH-03Independent Testing Facility10 mg9.8 mg2.0%99.5%Vendor-published
RetatrutideRTG-050-MH-01ABC Labs10 mg10.1 mg1.0%99.2%Vendor-published
KisspeptinKSP-010-MH-02Independent Lab B10 mg9.6 mg4.0%98.0%Vendor-published
SelankSLK-010-MH-04Mile High Compounds10 mg9.9 mg1.0%99.0%Vendor-published
SelankSLK-010-MH-03Mile High Compounds10 mg9.8 mg2.0%99.0%Vendor-published
CagrilintideCAG-010-MH-03Mile High Compounds10 mg9.8 mg2.0%99.0%Vendor-published
KPVKCP-500-MH-02Independent Third-Party Lab30 mg30.5 mg1.7%99.0%Vendor-published
KisspeptinKSP-010-MH-01Independent Lab A10 mg9.5 mg5.0%99.0%Vendor-published
KPVKCP-500-MH-01Independent Third-Party Lab30 mg29.5 mg1.7%99.0%Vendor-published
Recorded data pointsEvery field with its source, capture date and whether we corroborated it8 verified10 claimed1 not recordedView all →

A tag of verified means we opened the cited source and confirmed the value; published means we recorded the vendor’s own published information, taken at face value. Both count in full; only a value with no checkable source earns nothing. Fields older than 30 days are marked stale.

Testing

Testing laboratory
Laboratory AVerifiedStale3 Aug 2026sourceLaboratory read from the certificate itself by vision extraction of the document. Evidence: “Laboratory named on the certificate document: Laboratory A.”
ISO/IEC 17025 accreditation
Not recordedNot recorded
Certificate granularity
Per batchPublishedStale3 Aug 2026sourceBatch-level certificates described by the vendor; no lot-specific certificate was reachable. Evidence: “…irst company to deploy “8x” Testing now over 1 year ago. We provide Certificates of Analysis (COAs) for every batch. What happens if my package is l…”
Certificate accessibility
publicVerifiedStale3 Aug 2026editorial checkCertificates were fetched without passing any gate. Evidence: “Certificates were fetched without passing any gate.”
Labeled vs. actual mg published
YesVerifiedStale3 Aug 2026sourceLabeled mass is published against assayed mass, not purity alone. Evidence: “Labeled 30 mg, assayed 29.5 mg, purity 98% (lot RETA-30-03, Laboratory B).”
Historical certificates retained
YesVerifiedStale3 Aug 2026editorial checkSuperseded certificates remain reachable, so consistency across lots can be checked. Evidence: “129 certificate documents reachable across 14 current lots, so superseded certificates remain available.”

Business

Website
https://milehighcompounds.isVerifiedStale3 Aug 2026sourceConfirmed reachable by the analysis run. Evidence: “Origin resolved and fetched: https://milehighcompounds.is”
Legal entity
Mile High Compounds LLCPublishedStale3 Aug 2026sourceEntity name as published by the vendor. Not checked against a corporate registry. Evidence: “…ditions. These terms govern all purchases and use of materials obtained through Mile High Compounds LLC (“Mile High Compounds,” “we,” &#…”
Country
USVerified28 Sept 2026editorial checkRead from the postal address this vendor publishes (215 S Wadsworth Blvd Unit 400 #613, Lakewood, CO 80226). A published address is not proof of an operating location — several vendors in this index use a registered-agent suite — so this records where the vendor says it is, not where it necessarily ships from.
Physical address
215 S Wadsworth Blvd Unit 400 #613, Lakewood, CO 80226PublishedStale3 Aug 2026sourcePublished by the vendor. Confirmed present on the page; not independently confirmed as an operating location. Evidence: “…in Military & First Responder Discount Get In Touch [email protected] 215 S Wadsworth Blvd Unit 400 #613, Lakewood, CO 80226 CO 80226 Get In Touch Ple…”
Contact channels
Email (support@milehighcompounds.is)PublishedStale3 Aug 2026sourceContact routes published by the vendor. Not tested for a reply, so recorded as published rather than reachable. Evidence: “support@milehighcompounds.is”

Commercial

Pricing
ungatedVerifiedStale3 Aug 2026sourcePrices are published openly and can be compared without registering. Evidence: “…ty, consistency, and confidence in your research. Free Shipping For Orders Over $300 (Discounts Included!) We offer free FedEx Expedited Shipping on US orders o…”
Payment methods
Bank transferPublishedStale3 Aug 2026sourcePayment methods as listed by the vendor. Not confirmed at checkout. Evidence: “…time. What payment methods do you accept? We accept all Major Credit Cards and Bank Transfer for your convenience. Elevate Your Research With Confidence Every…”
Guarantee / reship policy
Case by caseVerifiedStale3 Aug 2026sourceA replacement is offered but the published policy reserves discretion to deny claims. Evidence: “…ers may be refused, canceled, or issued store credit in lieu of a refund at our sole discretion if we suspect: (a) Misuse or intended misuse of products; (b) Hi…”

Track record

Independent reviews located
Not recordedNot recorded
Mean sentiment (0–5)
Not recordedNot recorded
Complaint pattern
Not recordedNot recorded

Compounds carried

What Mile High Compounds charges for each compound, read from its own store: the vial it lists, the price per milligram that implies, and that figure against the median of the vendors this index prices. Below 100% is cheaper than the market.

Score history

23 daily snapshots
Score, 2 Oct 2026 to 24 Oct 2026 · 23 daily snapshots
557060.52 Oct 202624 Oct 2026
First recorded64.4 · #272 Oct 2026
Best rank#272 Oct 2026
Today60.5 · #27-3.9 since first recorded

Strengths

  • Publishes 129 certificates on its own site; 12 read and recorded here
  • Certificates are readable publicly, without an account
  • Testing laboratory named on certificates (Laboratory A)
  • Operates under a named legal entity (Mile High Compounds LLC)
  • Publishes a physical postal address
  • Prices are visible without an account

Weaknesses

  • No ISO/IEC 17025 accreditation recorded for the testing lab
  • No independent third-party reviews located

What the certificates test

read from 6 certificates

Beyond purity and mass. Each row is an assay the laboratory ran and the verdict its own certificate printed. Coverage is recorded, not figures: these documents are tables, and the specification and the result are not reliably separable once the text is extracted.

Bacterial endotoxins
ReportedLALon 6 of 6
Sterility
Reportedon 6 of 6
Elemental impurities / heavy metals
ReportedICP-MSon 6 of 6
Residual solvents
Reportedon 6 of 6
Purity (HPLC)
ReportedHPLCon 6 of 6
Content / quantitation
Reportedon 6 of 6
Appearance
Reportedon 6 of 6
Microbial / bioburden
Reportedon 1 of 6

Safety assays on record: Bacterial endotoxins, Sterility, Elemental impurities / heavy metals, Residual solvents, Microbial / bioburden.

Read 5 Oct 2026 from the certificates themselves. How evidence is recorded.

Regulatory & enforcement record

Authority actions on record against this vendor. Issued by regulators and publicly verifiable — unlike self-reported reviews, these cannot be manufactured, which is why they, and not reviews, drive the track-record score.

  • Warning letterFDA · 2026-03-31

    FDA warning letter to Mile High Compounds LLC for offering unapproved new drugs (GLP-1 SM, GLP-2 TRZ, GLP-3 RT, and BAC Water) for sale on milehighcompounds.is in violation of sections 301(d) and 505(a) of the FD&C Act.

    Source →
How this score was calculatedEvery signal, its weight and the arithmetic — reconstructable by handrubric v1.11.0View calculation →

Each criterion is scored out of 100 over the signals we could assess, then weighted into the overall figure. Within a criterion, a signal contributes weight × merit × credit: merit is how good the recorded value is, credit is what its provenance earns — 1.00 for a value with a checkable source, 0 for a value recorded without one. A missing signal counts as a partial gap — half its weight — so a vendor that publishes what others leave blank scores higher, while a blank still costs; a value recorded without a source counts in full and earns nothing, so omitting one can never raise a score. A criterion with no data at all — track record when no independent reviews are locatable — is set aside and the remaining weights renormalised; the coverage figure, shown alongside, reports how complete the assessment is.

Testing transparency

41.1 / 100 · weight 26% → 10.7

Is the testing lab named? Is it ISO/IEC 17025 accredited? Are certificates of analysis lot-specific, and can anyone read them without an account?

SignalRecorded valueProvenanceWeightMeritCreditPoints
Testing lab is namedA specific laboratory is identified, so the assay can be traced.Laboratory ALaboratory read from the certificate itself by vision extraction of the document. Evidence: “Laboratory named on the certificate document: Laboratory A.”VerifiedStale3 Aug 2026 · source11.001.00 × 0.9 stale0.90 / 1
Lab holds ISO/IEC 17025 accreditationNot recorded.—Not recorded40.00not recorded0.00 / 4
Certificate granularityCertificates cover a batch rather than an individual lot.Per batchBatch-level certificates described by the vendor; no lot-specific certificate was reachable. Evidence: “…irst company to deploy “8x” Testing now over 1 year ago. We provide Certificates of Analysis (COAs) for every batch. What happens if my package is l…”PublishedStale3 Aug 2026 · source30.601.00 × 0.9 stale1.62 / 3
Certificates readable without an accountAnyone, including us, can read the certificates without registering.PublicCertificates were fetched without passing any gate. Evidence: “Certificates were fetched without passing any gate.”VerifiedStale3 Aug 202641.001.00 × 0.9 stale3.60 / 4
Recognised testing laboratory1 of 12 certificates name a real, identifiable testing laboratory (a known lab, or a clearly independent one). Certificates with no named lab, or where the "lab" is just the vendor's own name, do not count — anyone can print those.1 / 12 recognised labPublishedStale1 Jun 2026 · source60.081.00 × 0.9 stale0.45 / 6
Testing transparency subtotal · coverage 75%6.57 / 18

Documentation depth

88.3 / 100 · weight 22% → 19.4

Does the vendor publish labeled-versus-actual milligram figures, retain historical certificates, and how large are the discrepancies we can measure?

SignalRecorded valueProvenanceWeightMeritCreditPoints
Labeled vs. actual mg publishedQuantitative fill data is published, not only a purity percentage.PublishedLabeled mass is published against assayed mass, not purity alone. Evidence: “Labeled 30 mg, assayed 29.5 mg, purity 98% (lot RETA-30-03, Laboratory B).”VerifiedStale3 Aug 2026 · source11.001.00 × 0.9 stale0.90 / 1
Historical certificates retainedPast certificates remain accessible, so consistency over time can be checked.RetainedSuperseded certificates remain reachable, so consistency across lots can be checked. Evidence: “129 certificate documents reachable across 14 current lots, so superseded certificates remain available.”VerifiedStale3 Aug 202631.001.00 × 0.9 stale2.70 / 3
Certificates the vendor publishes129 certificates located, 12 of them indexed with readable results; full credit at six.129 published, 12 indexedPublishedStale1 Jun 2026 · source71.001.00 × 0.9 stale6.30 / 7
Labeled vs. actual discrepancyMean absolute deviation between labeled and assayed mass across 12 certificates. Zero scores full marks; 10% or worse scores nothing.3.0% meanPublishedStale1 Jun 2026 · source10.701.00 × 0.9 stale0.63 / 1
Certificate recencyThe most recent certificate is dated 2026-06-01, about 5 months ago. Certificates within a year score full marks; two years or older scores nothing.newest 2026-06-01PublishedStale1 Jun 2026 · source41.001.00 × 0.9 stale3.60 / 4
Documentation depth subtotal · coverage 98%14.13 / 16

Price & value

65 / 100 · weight 20% → 13

How the vendor’s per-milligram prices for a standard basket of common compounds compare to the market. Priced below the peer median scores higher; well above it scores lower. An overpriced vendor cannot outrank a comparably documented, better-priced one.

SignalRecorded valueProvenanceWeightMeritCreditPoints
Price vs market ($/mg)Priced about 0% below the peer median per milligram across a standard basket — better value than the typical vendor.100% of medianPrice index 100% of peer median across 18 compounds (2 outliers dropped): kpv $8/mg, dsip $5/mg, semax $4/mg, ss-31 $7/mg, ghk-cu $1/mg, mots-c $4.67/mg, pt-141 $4.5/mg, selank $6.5/mg.Verified6 Oct 2026 · source100.651.006.50 / 10
Price & value subtotal · coverage 100%6.50 / 10

Track record

31.5 / 100 · weight 12% → 3.8

Adverse regulatory or enforcement action on record — warning letters, import alerts, seizures, criminal charges. Authority-issued and publicly verifiable. Self-reported reviews are deliberately not scored: for this market they can be manufactured.

SignalRecorded valueProvenanceWeightMeritCreditPoints
Regulatory & enforcement record1 adverse regulatory or enforcement action on record (most serious: warning letter). These are issued by authorities and publicly verifiable.1 action1 enforcement action(s) on record.VerifiedStale5 Aug 2026 · source100.351.00 × 0.9 stale3.15 / 10
Track record subtotal · coverage 90%3.15 / 10

Business transparency

77.1 / 100 · weight 12% → 9.3

Is a legal entity named, is there a physical address, and can the vendor be reached?

SignalRecorded valueProvenanceWeightMeritCreditPoints
Named legal entityA registered entity is named, so there is someone to hold responsible.Mile High Compounds LLCEntity name as published by the vendor. Not checked against a corporate registry. Evidence: “…ditions. These terms govern all purchases and use of materials obtained through Mile High Compounds LLC (“Mile High Compounds,” “we,” &#…”PublishedStale3 Aug 2026 · source31.001.00 × 0.9 stale2.70 / 3
Physical address publishedA postal address is published.215 S Wadsworth Blvd Unit 400 #613, Lakewood, CO 80226Published by the vendor. Confirmed present on the page; not independently confirmed as an operating location. Evidence: “…in Military & First Responder Discount Get In Touch [email protected] 215 S Wadsworth Blvd Unit 400 #613, Lakewood, CO 80226 CO 80226 Get In Touch Ple…”PublishedStale3 Aug 2026 · source21.001.00 × 0.9 stale1.80 / 2
Contact channelsDistinct contact routes we could identify. Full credit at two.Email (support@milehighcompounds.is)Contact routes published by the vendor. Not tested for a reply, so recorded as published rather than reachable. Evidence: “support@milehighcompounds.is”PublishedStale3 Aug 2026 · source20.501.00 × 0.9 stale0.90 / 2
Business transparency subtotal · coverage 100%5.40 / 7

Commercial clarity

53.9 / 100 · weight 8% → 4.3

Is pricing visible without an account, is there a stated guarantee or reship policy, and are payment methods disclosed?

SignalRecorded valueProvenanceWeightMeritCreditPoints
Pricing visible without an accountPrices are published openly and can be compared.UngatedPrices are published openly and can be compared without registering. Evidence: “…ty, consistency, and confidence in your research. Free Shipping For Orders Over $300 (Discounts Included!) We offer free FedEx Expedited Shipping on US orders o…”VerifiedStale3 Aug 2026 · source41.001.00 × 0.9 stale3.60 / 4
Guarantee / reship policyWhether the published policy states an outcome in advance or leaves it to discretion.Case by caseA replacement is offered but the published policy reserves discretion to deny claims. Evidence: “…ers may be refused, canceled, or issued store credit in lieu of a refund at our sole discretion if we suspect: (a) Misuse or intended misuse of products; (b) Hi…”VerifiedStale3 Aug 2026 · source30.501.00 × 0.9 stale1.35 / 3
Payment methods disclosedDisclosed payment routes. Full credit at three.Bank transferPayment methods as listed by the vendor. Not confirmed at checkout. Evidence: “…time. What payment methods do you accept? We accept all Major Credit Cards and Bank Transfer for your convenience. Elevate Your Research With Confidence Every…”PublishedStale3 Aug 2026 · source10.331.00 × 0.9 stale0.30 / 1
Payment offers buyer recourseOnly irreversible payment methods are listed (crypto, transfer, Zelle). No chargeback recourse, which is a common scam pattern.Irreversible onlyPayment methods as listed by the vendor. Not confirmed at checkout. Evidence: “…time. What payment methods do you accept? We accept all Major Credit Cards and Bank Transfer for your convenience. Elevate Your Research With Confidence Every…”PublishedStale3 Aug 2026 · source30.251.00 × 0.9 stale0.68 / 3
Commercial clarity subtotal · coverage 94%5.92 / 11

Total

CriterionSubscoreWeightContributionCoverage
Testing transparency41.126%10.775%
Documentation depth88.322%19.498%
Price & value6520%13100%
Track record31.512%3.890%
Business transparency77.112%9.3100%
Commercial clarity53.98%4.394%
Computed score100%60.591%

Rubric v1.11.0 · 8 verified, 10 claimed, 0 unsourced, 1 not recorded, 17 stale of 19 scored signals

Community

Reviews

Reader reviews are community context only — they are never part of Mile High Compounds’s computed PepIndex score, which is built from evidence alone.

No reviews yet. .