Skip to content
PepIndex
Rank 38 of 57Data current · 26d ago
ST

Sports Technology Labs

Re-analysis of the published site located 1 certificate record and wrote 0 mapped to tracked compounds. 6 strengths and 3 weaknesses recorded from the findings.

Edited by Slava Melikov, Research Editor · reviewed 28 Sept 2026

Last verified · 0 certificate records · rubric v1.11.0 · sportstechnologylabs.com

Source: PepIndex, an independent index of research-peptide vendors. No vendor can pay for a rank, every score is computed by a published formula, and every figure links to the document it was read from.

PepIndex score

50.7 / 100

2.5/ 5Partly documented

Data coverage

71%

Coverage is the share of scored fields we hold and corroborated for Sports Technology Labs. A score built on a handful of unchecked claims and a score built on forty verified data points are not the same finding, so both numbers are always published together. How coverage is computed.

fair

Is Sports Technology Labs legit?

No certificates on fileComputed from this profile’s stored record, not written by hand

Not on the evidence PepIndex holds. We have no certificate records for Sports Technology Labs, so nothing here establishes what is in its vials, and its 50.7/100 rests on business and pricing disclosure alone.

  • Sports Technology Labs names a testing laboratory on its own site, but PepIndex has not been able to read a certificate from it.
  • Its certificates are age gated, which limits independent checking.
  • On the business side it publishes a postal address and prices visible without an account.

What this does not tell you

  • An absence of certificates in this index is not proof of a problem — it means the evidence a buyer would need has not been published or could not be reached.
  • PepIndex has located no independent customer reviews for Sports Technology Labs, so nothing here speaks to its service or fulfilment.
  • A score measures what a vendor publishes about its testing and its business. It does not measure the contents of any vial a buyer actually receives, and PepIndex does not commission its own assays.

The same check for the top 25 vendors →

Certificate recordsLot-level results with labeled versus assayed mass0 lotsView all →

Discrepancy is computed as the absolute difference between labeled and assayed mass, divided by the labeled mass. A vendor-published certificate is a claim; only an independently commissioned assay is treated as corroboration.

No certificate records are indexed. Either none are published, or those published could not be read without an account.

Recorded data pointsEvery field with its source, capture date and whether we corroborated it9 verified5 claimed5 not recordedView all →

A tag of verified means we opened the cited source and confirmed the value; published means we recorded the vendor’s own published information, taken at face value. Both count in full; only a value with no checkable source earns nothing. Fields older than 30 days are marked stale.

Testing

Testing laboratory
Natural Health Product Research Group (NRG) at BCITVerifiedStale1 Aug 2026sourceLaboratory read from the certificate itself by vision extraction of the document. Evidence: “Laboratory named on the certificate document: Natural Health Product Research Group (NRG) at BCIT.”
ISO/IEC 17025 accreditation
Not recordedNot recorded
Certificate granularity
Per batchPublishedStale1 Aug 2026sourceBatch-level certificates described by the vendor; no lot-specific certificate was reachable. Evidence: “…erior packaging. Batch Traceability: Every product we ship is assigned a unique batch number, which researchers can use to look up the specific Certificate of A…”
Certificate accessibility
Age gatedVerifiedStale1 Aug 2026editorial checkCertificates sit behind a self-attestation gate. Gate satisfied by the well-known cookie age_verified=true. No account required. Evidence: “Certificates sit behind a self-attestation gate. Gate satisfied by the well-known cookie age_verified=true. No account required.”
Labeled vs. actual mg published
YesVerifiedStale1 Aug 2026sourceLabeled mass is published against assayed mass, not purity alone. Evidence: “Labeled 150 mg, assayed 150 mg, purity 100% (lot H4429B03).”
Historical certificates retained
YesVerifiedStale1 Aug 2026editorial checkSuperseded certificates remain reachable, so consistency across lots can be checked. Evidence: “50 certificate documents reachable across 1 current lots, so superseded certificates remain available.”

Business

Website
https://sportstechnologylabs.comVerifiedStale1 Aug 2026sourceConfirmed reachable by the analysis run. Evidence: “Origin resolved and fetched: https://sportstechnologylabs.com”
Legal entity
Not recordedNot recorded
Country
USVerified28 Sept 2026editorial checkRead from the postal address this vendor publishes (494 Bridgeport Avenue, Suite 101-222, Shelton, CT 06484). A published address is not proof of an operating location — several vendors in this index use a registered-agent suite — so this records where the vendor says it is, not where it necessarily ships from.
Physical address
494 Bridgeport Avenue, Suite 101-222, Shelton, CT 06484PublishedStale1 Aug 2026sourcePublished by the vendor. Confirmed present on the page; not independently confirmed as an operating location. Evidence: “…ncy Sports Technology Labs is proudly based in the United States. Headquarters: 494 Bridgeport Avenue, Suite 101-222, Shelton, CT 06484 Support: 959-333-0983 Co…”
Contact channels
Telephone 959-333-0983PublishedStale1 Aug 2026sourceContact routes published by the vendor. Not tested for a reply, so recorded as published rather than reachable. Evidence: “959-333-0983”

Commercial

Pricing
ungatedVerifiedStale1 Aug 2026sourcePrices are readable without an account. The storefront itself sits behind an attestation gate, but prices were reachable outside it. Evidence: “…ice in the industry. We offer fast shipping anywhere in the US, and orders over $149 receive free shipping. Need products faster? We also offer express shipping…”
Payment methods
Discover, Cryptocurrency, BitcoinPublishedStale1 Aug 2026sourcePayment methods as listed by the vendor. Not confirmed at checkout. Evidence: “…not included). How to Get Started: Explore Our Products: Browse our website to discover the extensive selection of SARMs and peptides available for wholesale.…”
Guarantee / reship policy
Case by caseVerifiedStale1 Aug 2026sourceA replacement is offered but the published policy reserves discretion to deny claims. Evidence: “…the information provided to check for accuracy. Sports Technology Labs, at its sole discretion, may require further verification of affiliation before order fu…”

Track record

Independent reviews located
Not recordedNot recorded
Mean sentiment (0–5)
Not recordedNot recorded
Complaint pattern
Not recordedNot recorded

Compounds carried

What Sports Technology Labs charges for each compound, read from its own store: the vial it lists, the price per milligram that implies, and that figure against the median of the vendors this index prices. Below 100% is cheaper than the market.

Score history

23 daily snapshots
Score, 2 Oct 2026 to 24 Oct 2026 · 23 daily snapshots
456050.72 Oct 202624 Oct 2026
First recorded54.9 · #372 Oct 2026
Best rank#372 Oct 2026
Today50.7 · #38-4.2 since first recorded

Strengths

  • Testing laboratory named on certificates (Natural Health Product Research Group (NRG) at BCIT)
  • Publishes a physical postal address
  • Prices are visible without an account

Weaknesses

  • Publishes 50 certificates on its own site, none of which this index has been able to read and record
  • Certificates are gated rather than openly readable
  • No ISO/IEC 17025 accreditation recorded for the testing lab
  • No registered legal entity is disclosed
  • No independent third-party reviews located

Regulatory & enforcement record

No adverse regulatory or enforcement action on record. We record authority actions — FDA warning letters, import alerts, seizures, criminal charges — when located. Self-reported reviews are deliberately not scored, because for this market they can be manufactured.

How this score was calculatedEvery signal, its weight and the arithmetic — reconstructable by handrubric v1.11.0View calculation →

Each criterion is scored out of 100 over the signals we could assess, then weighted into the overall figure. Within a criterion, a signal contributes weight × merit × credit: merit is how good the recorded value is, credit is what its provenance earns — 1.00 for a value with a checkable source, 0 for a value recorded without one. A missing signal counts as a partial gap — half its weight — so a vendor that publishes what others leave blank scores higher, while a blank still costs; a value recorded without a source counts in full and earns nothing, so omitting one can never raise a score. A criterion with no data at all — track record when no independent reviews are locatable — is set aside and the remaining weights renormalised; the coverage figure, shown alongside, reports how complete the assessment is.

Testing transparency

40.2 / 100 · weight 26% → 10.5

Is the testing lab named? Is it ISO/IEC 17025 accredited? Are certificates of analysis lot-specific, and can anyone read them without an account?

SignalRecorded valueProvenanceWeightMeritCreditPoints
Testing lab is namedA specific laboratory is identified, so the assay can be traced.Natural Health Product Research Group (NRG) at BCITLaboratory read from the certificate itself by vision extraction of the document. Evidence: “Laboratory named on the certificate document: Natural Health Product Research Group (NRG) at BCIT.”VerifiedStale1 Aug 2026 · source11.001.00 × 0.9 stale0.90 / 1
Lab holds ISO/IEC 17025 accreditationNot recorded.—Not recorded40.00not recorded0.00 / 4
Certificate granularityCertificates cover a batch rather than an individual lot.Per batchBatch-level certificates described by the vendor; no lot-specific certificate was reachable. Evidence: “…erior packaging. Batch Traceability: Every product we ship is assigned a unique batch number, which researchers can use to look up the specific Certificate of A…”PublishedStale1 Aug 2026 · source30.601.00 × 0.9 stale1.62 / 3
Certificates readable without an accountCertificates sit behind a self-attestation click-through. No account is required, but crawlers and casual checking are blocked.Age gateCertificates sit behind a self-attestation gate. Gate satisfied by the well-known cookie age_verified=true. No account required. Evidence: “Certificates sit behind a self-attestation gate. Gate satisfied by the well-known cookie age_verified=true. No account required.”VerifiedStale1 Aug 202640.751.00 × 0.9 stale2.70 / 4
Recognised testing laboratoryNot recorded.—Not recorded60.00not recorded0.00 / 6
Testing transparency subtotal · coverage 42%5.22 / 18

Documentation depth

73.3 / 100 · weight 22% → 16.1

Does the vendor publish labeled-versus-actual milligram figures, retain historical certificates, and how large are the discrepancies we can measure?

SignalRecorded valueProvenanceWeightMeritCreditPoints
Labeled vs. actual mg publishedQuantitative fill data is published, not only a purity percentage.PublishedLabeled mass is published against assayed mass, not purity alone. Evidence: “Labeled 150 mg, assayed 150 mg, purity 100% (lot H4429B03).”VerifiedStale1 Aug 2026 · source11.001.00 × 0.9 stale0.90 / 1
Historical certificates retainedPast certificates remain accessible, so consistency over time can be checked.RetainedSuperseded certificates remain reachable, so consistency across lots can be checked. Evidence: “50 certificate documents reachable across 1 current lots, so superseded certificates remain available.”VerifiedStale1 Aug 202631.001.00 × 0.9 stale2.70 / 3
Certificates the vendor publishes50 certificates located; full credit at six.50 publishedCount of per-lot certificates the vendor publishes that the run located, readable or image scan. Evidence: “50 distinct certificate documents were reached and confirmed published during the run.”VerifiedStale1 Aug 202671.001.00 × 0.9 stale6.30 / 7
Labeled vs. actual discrepancyNot recorded.—Not recorded10.00not recorded0.00 / 1
Certificate recencyNot recorded.—Not recorded40.00not recorded0.00 / 4
Documentation depth subtotal · coverage 62%9.90 / 16

Price & value

0 / 100 · weight 20% → 0

How the vendor’s per-milligram prices for a standard basket of common compounds compare to the market. Priced below the peer median scores higher; well above it scores lower. An overpriced vendor cannot outrank a comparably documented, better-priced one.

SignalRecorded valueProvenanceWeightMeritCreditPoints
Price vs market ($/mg)Priced about 74% above the peer median per milligram across a standard basket — weaker value than the typical vendor.174% of medianPrice index 174.1% of peer median across 6 compounds (2 outliers dropped): kpv $10.4/mg, semax $8/mg, ss-31 $8/mg, aod-9604 $14.4/mg, sermorelin $10.4/mg, tesamorelin $17/mg.Verified6 Oct 2026 · source100.001.000.00 / 10
Price & value subtotal · coverage 100%0.00 / 10

Track record

100 / 100 · weight 12% → 12

Adverse regulatory or enforcement action on record — warning letters, import alerts, seizures, criminal charges. Authority-issued and publicly verifiable. Self-reported reviews are deliberately not scored: for this market they can be manufactured.

SignalRecorded valueProvenanceWeightMeritCreditPoints
Regulatory & enforcement recordNo adverse regulatory or enforcement action on record. Authority actions — warning letters, import alerts, seizures, criminal charges — are recorded here when located; self-reported reviews are deliberately not scored, because for this market they can be manufactured.None on recordVerified24 Oct 2026101.001.0010.00 / 10
Track record subtotal · coverage 100%10.00 / 10

Business transparency

49.1 / 100 · weight 12% → 5.9

Is a legal entity named, is there a physical address, and can the vendor be reached?

SignalRecorded valueProvenanceWeightMeritCreditPoints
Named legal entityNot recorded.—Not recorded30.00not recorded0.00 / 3
Physical address publishedA postal address is published.494 Bridgeport Avenue, Suite 101-222, Shelton, CT 06484Published by the vendor. Confirmed present on the page; not independently confirmed as an operating location. Evidence: “…ncy Sports Technology Labs is proudly based in the United States. Headquarters: 494 Bridgeport Avenue, Suite 101-222, Shelton, CT 06484 Support: 959-333-0983 Co…”PublishedStale1 Aug 2026 · source21.001.00 × 0.9 stale1.80 / 2
Contact channelsDistinct contact routes we could identify. Full credit at two.Telephone 959-333-0983Contact routes published by the vendor. Not tested for a reply, so recorded as published rather than reachable. Evidence: “959-333-0983”PublishedStale1 Aug 2026 · source20.501.00 × 0.9 stale0.90 / 2
Business transparency subtotal · coverage 57%2.70 / 7

Commercial clarity

77.7 / 100 · weight 8% → 6.2

Is pricing visible without an account, is there a stated guarantee or reship policy, and are payment methods disclosed?

SignalRecorded valueProvenanceWeightMeritCreditPoints
Pricing visible without an accountPrices are published openly and can be compared.UngatedPrices are readable without an account. The storefront itself sits behind an attestation gate, but prices were reachable outside it. Evidence: “…ice in the industry. We offer fast shipping anywhere in the US, and orders over $149 receive free shipping. Need products faster? We also offer express shipping…”VerifiedStale1 Aug 2026 · source41.001.00 × 0.9 stale3.60 / 4
Guarantee / reship policyWhether the published policy states an outcome in advance or leaves it to discretion.Case by caseA replacement is offered but the published policy reserves discretion to deny claims. Evidence: “…the information provided to check for accuracy. Sports Technology Labs, at its sole discretion, may require further verification of affiliation before order fu…”VerifiedStale1 Aug 2026 · source30.501.00 × 0.9 stale1.35 / 3
Payment methods disclosedDisclosed payment routes. Full credit at three.Discover, Cryptocurrency, BitcoinPayment methods as listed by the vendor. Not confirmed at checkout. Evidence: “…not included). How to Get Started: Explore Our Products: Browse our website to discover the extensive selection of SARMs and peptides available for wholesale.…”PublishedStale1 Aug 2026 · source11.001.00 × 0.9 stale0.90 / 1
Payment offers buyer recourseAccepts a payment method with buyer recourse — cards or wallets a processor underwrote, so a chargeback is possible if an order goes wrong.Card / recoursePayment methods as listed by the vendor. Not confirmed at checkout. Evidence: “…not included). How to Get Started: Explore Our Products: Browse our website to discover the extensive selection of SARMs and peptides available for wholesale.…”PublishedStale1 Aug 2026 · source31.001.00 × 0.9 stale2.70 / 3
Commercial clarity subtotal · coverage 94%8.55 / 11

Total

CriterionSubscoreWeightContributionCoverage
Testing transparency40.226%10.542%
Documentation depth73.322%16.162%
Price & value020%0100%
Track record10012%12100%
Business transparency49.112%5.957%
Commercial clarity77.78%6.294%
Computed score100%50.771%

Rubric v1.11.0 · 9 verified, 5 claimed, 0 unsourced, 5 not recorded, 12 stale of 19 scored signals

Community

Reviews

Reader reviews are community context only — they are never part of Sports Technology Labs’s computed PepIndex score, which is built from evidence alone.

No reviews yet. .