Skip to content
PepIndex
Rank 25 of 57Data current · 26d ago
EP

Evolve Peptides

Re-analysis of the published site located 0 certificate records and wrote 0 mapped to tracked compounds. 4 strengths and 5 weaknesses recorded from the findings.

Edited by Slava Melikov, Research Editor · reviewed 28 Sept 2026

Last verified · 0 certificate records · rubric v1.11.0 · www.evolvepeptides.com

Source: PepIndex, an independent index of research-peptide vendors. No vendor can pay for a rank, every score is computed by a published formula, and every figure links to the document it was read from.

PepIndex score

64 / 100

3.2/ 5Partly documented

Data coverage

68%

Coverage is the share of scored fields we hold and corroborated for Evolve Peptides. A score built on a handful of unchecked claims and a score built on forty verified data points are not the same finding, so both numbers are always published together. How coverage is computed.

fair

Is Evolve Peptides legit?

No certificates on fileComputed from this profile’s stored record, not written by hand

Not on the evidence PepIndex holds. We have no certificate records for Evolve Peptides, so nothing here establishes what is in its vials, and its 64/100 rests on business and pricing disclosure alone.

  • Evolve Peptides names no testing laboratory that PepIndex could record.
  • Its certificates can be read without an account, so anyone can check these figures.
  • On the business side it publishes a postal address and prices visible without an account.

What this does not tell you

  • An absence of certificates in this index is not proof of a problem — it means the evidence a buyer would need has not been published or could not be reached.
  • PepIndex has located no independent customer reviews for Evolve Peptides, so nothing here speaks to its service or fulfilment.
  • A score measures what a vendor publishes about its testing and its business. It does not measure the contents of any vial a buyer actually receives, and PepIndex does not commission its own assays.

The same check for the top 25 vendors →

Certificate recordsLot-level results with labeled versus assayed mass0 lotsView all →

Discrepancy is computed as the absolute difference between labeled and assayed mass, divided by the labeled mass. A vendor-published certificate is a claim; only an independently commissioned assay is treated as corroboration.

No certificate records are indexed. Either none are published, or those published could not be read without an account.

Recorded data pointsEvery field with its source, capture date and whether we corroborated it7 verified5 claimed7 not recordedView all →

A tag of verified means we opened the cited source and confirmed the value; published means we recorded the vendor’s own published information, taken at face value. Both count in full; only a value with no checkable source earns nothing. Fields older than 30 days are marked stale.

Testing

Testing laboratory
Not recordedNot recorded
ISO/IEC 17025 accreditation
Not recordedNot recorded
Certificate granularity
Per batchPublishedStale1 Aug 2026sourceBatch-level certificates described by the vendor; no lot-specific certificate was reachable. Evidence: “…or research applications and ensure consistency, reliability, and purity. Every batch undergoes third-party testing with Certificates of Analysis available upon…”
Certificate accessibility
publicVerifiedStale1 Aug 2026editorial checkCertificates were fetched without passing any gate. Evidence: “Certificates were fetched without passing any gate.”
Labeled vs. actual mg published
Not recordedNot recorded
Historical certificates retained
YesVerifiedStale1 Aug 2026editorial checkSuperseded certificates remain reachable, so consistency across lots can be checked. Evidence: “94 certificate documents reachable across 0 current lots, so superseded certificates remain available.”

Business

Website
https://www.evolvepeptides.comVerifiedStale1 Aug 2026sourceConfirmed reachable by the analysis run. Evidence: “Origin resolved and fetched: https://www.evolvepeptides.com”
Legal entity
Not recordedNot recorded
Country
USVerified28 Sept 2026sourceEstablished by the postal address published on the vendor's own site: 5830 E 2nd St, Casper, WY 82609
Physical address
5830 E 2nd St, Casper, WY 82609Published28 Sept 2026sourcePublished by the vendor. Confirmed present on the page; not independently confirmed as an operating location.
Contact channels
Email (support@evolvepeptides.com), Telephone 574-022-0073PublishedStale1 Aug 2026sourceContact routes published by the vendor. Not tested for a reply, so recorded as published rather than reachable. Evidence: “support@evolvepeptides.com · 574-022-0073”

Commercial

Pricing
ungatedVerifiedStale1 Aug 2026sourcePrices are published openly and can be compared without registering. Evidence: “…orous Third-Party Testing 200% Money-Back Guarantee Free Same-Day Shipping over $200! 13% OFF | Use Code FLASH | Ends in: Free shipping on orders over $200! [em…”
Payment methods
Zelle, PayPalPublishedStale1 Aug 2026sourcePayment methods as listed by the vendor. Not confirmed at checkout. Evidence: “…tore services to you. Listed below. Payments We accept payments through PayPal, Zelle, and our credit card processor via our eCommerce platform WooCommerce. Whe…”
Guarantee / reship policy
Case by caseVerifiedStale1 Aug 2026sourceA replacement is offered but the published policy reserves discretion to deny claims. Evidence: “…cts or product pricing are subject to change at any time without notice, at the sole discretion of us. We reserve the right to discontinue any product at any ti…”

Track record

Independent reviews located
Not recordedNot recorded
Mean sentiment (0–5)
Not recordedNot recorded
Complaint pattern
Not recordedNot recorded

Compounds carried

What Evolve Peptides charges for each compound, read from its own store: the vial it lists, the price per milligram that implies, and that figure against the median of the vendors this index prices. Below 100% is cheaper than the market.

Score history

23 daily snapshots
Score, 2 Oct 2026 to 24 Oct 2026 · 23 daily snapshots
6070642 Oct 202624 Oct 2026
First recorded66.2 · #242 Oct 2026
Best rank#242 Oct 2026
Today64 · #25-2.2 since first recorded

Strengths

  • Certificates are readable publicly, without an account
  • Prices are visible without an account
  • Retains historical certificates for comparison over time
  • Publishes a physical postal address

Weaknesses

  • Publishes 94 certificates on its own site, none of which this index has been able to read and record
  • Testing laboratory is not named on the certificates read
  • No ISO/IEC 17025 accreditation recorded for the testing lab
  • No registered legal entity is disclosed
  • No independent third-party reviews located

Regulatory & enforcement record

No adverse regulatory or enforcement action on record. We record authority actions — FDA warning letters, import alerts, seizures, criminal charges — when located. Self-reported reviews are deliberately not scored, because for this market they can be manufactured.

How this score was calculatedEvery signal, its weight and the arithmetic — reconstructable by handrubric v1.11.0View calculation →

Each criterion is scored out of 100 over the signals we could assess, then weighted into the overall figure. Within a criterion, a signal contributes weight × merit × credit: merit is how good the recorded value is, credit is what its provenance earns — 1.00 for a value with a checkable source, 0 for a value recorded without one. A missing signal counts as a partial gap — half its weight — so a vendor that publishes what others leave blank scores higher, while a blank still costs; a value recorded without a source counts in full and earns nothing, so omitting one can never raise a score. A criterion with no data at all — track record when no independent reviews are locatable — is set aside and the remaining weights renormalised; the coverage figure, shown alongside, reports how complete the assessment is.

Testing transparency

41.8 / 100 · weight 26% → 10.9

Is the testing lab named? Is it ISO/IEC 17025 accredited? Are certificates of analysis lot-specific, and can anyone read them without an account?

SignalRecorded valueProvenanceWeightMeritCreditPoints
Testing lab is namedNot recorded.—Not recorded10.00not recorded0.00 / 1
Lab holds ISO/IEC 17025 accreditationNot recorded.—Not recorded40.00not recorded0.00 / 4
Certificate granularityCertificates cover a batch rather than an individual lot.Per batchBatch-level certificates described by the vendor; no lot-specific certificate was reachable. Evidence: “…or research applications and ensure consistency, reliability, and purity. Every batch undergoes third-party testing with Certificates of Analysis available upon…”PublishedStale1 Aug 2026 · source30.601.00 × 0.9 stale1.62 / 3
Certificates readable without an accountAnyone, including us, can read the certificates without registering.PublicCertificates were fetched without passing any gate. Evidence: “Certificates were fetched without passing any gate.”VerifiedStale1 Aug 202641.001.00 × 0.9 stale3.60 / 4
Recognised testing laboratoryNot recorded.—Not recorded60.00not recorded0.00 / 6
Testing transparency subtotal · coverage 37%5.22 / 18

Documentation depth

69.2 / 100 · weight 22% → 15.2

Does the vendor publish labeled-versus-actual milligram figures, retain historical certificates, and how large are the discrepancies we can measure?

SignalRecorded valueProvenanceWeightMeritCreditPoints
Labeled vs. actual mg publishedNot recorded.—Not recorded10.00not recorded0.00 / 1
Historical certificates retainedPast certificates remain accessible, so consistency over time can be checked.RetainedSuperseded certificates remain reachable, so consistency across lots can be checked. Evidence: “94 certificate documents reachable across 0 current lots, so superseded certificates remain available.”VerifiedStale1 Aug 202631.001.00 × 0.9 stale2.70 / 3
Certificates the vendor publishes94 certificates located; full credit at six.94 publishedCount of per-lot certificates the vendor publishes that the run located, readable or image scan. Evidence: “94 distinct certificate documents were reached and confirmed published during the run.”VerifiedStale1 Aug 202671.001.00 × 0.9 stale6.30 / 7
Labeled vs. actual discrepancyNot recorded.—Not recorded10.00not recorded0.00 / 1
Certificate recencyNot recorded.—Not recorded40.00not recorded0.00 / 4
Documentation depth subtotal · coverage 56%9.00 / 16

Price & value

58.1 / 100 · weight 20% → 11.6

How the vendor’s per-milligram prices for a standard basket of common compounds compare to the market. Priced below the peer median scores higher; well above it scores lower. An overpriced vendor cannot outrank a comparably documented, better-priced one.

SignalRecorded valueProvenanceWeightMeritCreditPoints
Price vs market ($/mg)Priced about 7% above the peer median per milligram across a standard basket — weaker value than the typical vendor.107% of medianPrice index 106.9% of peer median across 14 compounds (0 outliers dropped): dsip $9/mg, semax $7.5/mg, ss-31 $3.4/mg, ghk-cu $1.3/mg, mots-c $6/mg, pt-141 $4.5/mg, selank $6/mg, tb-500 $9/mg.Verified6 Oct 2026 · source100.581.005.81 / 10
Price & value subtotal · coverage 100%5.81 / 10

Track record

100 / 100 · weight 12% → 12

Adverse regulatory or enforcement action on record — warning letters, import alerts, seizures, criminal charges. Authority-issued and publicly verifiable. Self-reported reviews are deliberately not scored: for this market they can be manufactured.

SignalRecorded valueProvenanceWeightMeritCreditPoints
Regulatory & enforcement recordNo adverse regulatory or enforcement action on record. Authority actions — warning letters, import alerts, seizures, criminal charges — are recorded here when located; self-reported reviews are deliberately not scored, because for this market they can be manufactured.None on recordVerified24 Oct 2026101.001.0010.00 / 10
Track record subtotal · coverage 100%10.00 / 10

Business transparency

69.1 / 100 · weight 12% → 8.3

Is a legal entity named, is there a physical address, and can the vendor be reached?

SignalRecorded valueProvenanceWeightMeritCreditPoints
Named legal entityNot recorded.—Not recorded30.00not recorded0.00 / 3
Physical address publishedA postal address is published.5830 E 2nd St, Casper, WY 82609Published by the vendor. Confirmed present on the page; not independently confirmed as an operating location.Published28 Sept 2026 · source21.001.002.00 / 2
Contact channelsDistinct contact routes we could identify. Full credit at two.Email (support@evolvepeptides.com), Telephone 574-022-0073Contact routes published by the vendor. Not tested for a reply, so recorded as published rather than reachable. Evidence: “support@evolvepeptides.com · 574-022-0073”PublishedStale1 Aug 2026 · source21.001.00 × 0.9 stale1.80 / 2
Business transparency subtotal · coverage 57%3.80 / 7

Commercial clarity

75 / 100 · weight 8% → 6

Is pricing visible without an account, is there a stated guarantee or reship policy, and are payment methods disclosed?

SignalRecorded valueProvenanceWeightMeritCreditPoints
Pricing visible without an accountPrices are published openly and can be compared.UngatedPrices are published openly and can be compared without registering. Evidence: “…orous Third-Party Testing 200% Money-Back Guarantee Free Same-Day Shipping over $200! 13% OFF | Use Code FLASH | Ends in: Free shipping on orders over $200! [em…”VerifiedStale1 Aug 2026 · source41.001.00 × 0.9 stale3.60 / 4
Guarantee / reship policyWhether the published policy states an outcome in advance or leaves it to discretion.Case by caseA replacement is offered but the published policy reserves discretion to deny claims. Evidence: “…cts or product pricing are subject to change at any time without notice, at the sole discretion of us. We reserve the right to discontinue any product at any ti…”VerifiedStale1 Aug 2026 · source30.501.00 × 0.9 stale1.35 / 3
Payment methods disclosedDisclosed payment routes. Full credit at three.Zelle, PayPalPayment methods as listed by the vendor. Not confirmed at checkout. Evidence: “…tore services to you. Listed below. Payments We accept payments through PayPal, Zelle, and our credit card processor via our eCommerce platform WooCommerce. Whe…”PublishedStale1 Aug 2026 · source10.671.00 × 0.9 stale0.60 / 1
Payment offers buyer recourseAccepts a payment method with buyer recourse — cards or wallets a processor underwrote, so a chargeback is possible if an order goes wrong.Card / recoursePayment methods as listed by the vendor. Not confirmed at checkout. Evidence: “…tore services to you. Listed below. Payments We accept payments through PayPal, Zelle, and our credit card processor via our eCommerce platform WooCommerce. Whe…”PublishedStale1 Aug 2026 · source31.001.00 × 0.9 stale2.70 / 3
Commercial clarity subtotal · coverage 94%8.25 / 11

Total

CriterionSubscoreWeightContributionCoverage
Testing transparency41.826%10.937%
Documentation depth69.222%15.256%
Price & value58.120%11.6100%
Track record10012%12100%
Business transparency69.112%8.357%
Commercial clarity758%694%
Computed score100%6468%

Rubric v1.11.0 · 7 verified, 5 claimed, 0 unsourced, 7 not recorded, 9 stale of 19 scored signals

Community

Reviews

Reader reviews are community context only — they are never part of Evolve Peptides’s computed PepIndex score, which is built from evidence alone.

No reviews yet. .