Skip to content
PepIndex
Rank 32 of 57Data current · 26d ago
EP

Extreme Peptides

Re-analysis of the published site located 5 certificate records and wrote 4 mapped to tracked compounds. 6 strengths and 3 weaknesses recorded from the findings.

Edited by Slava Melikov, Research Editor · reviewed 28 Sept 2026

Last verified · 4 certificate records · rubric v1.11.0 · www.extremepeptides.com

Source: PepIndex, an independent index of research-peptide vendors. No vendor can pay for a rank, every score is computed by a published formula, and every figure links to the document it was read from.

PepIndex score

57.9 / 100

2.9/ 5Partly documented

Data coverage

80%

Coverage is the share of scored fields we hold and corroborated for Extreme Peptides. A score built on a handful of unchecked claims and a score built on forty verified data points are not the same finding, so both numbers are always published together. How coverage is computed.

fair

Is Extreme Peptides legit?

Third-party testedComputed from this profile’s stored record, not written by hand

Yes, on the evidence PepIndex holds. We have read 4 certificate records for Extreme Peptides, all issued by Richard Sylvester MD, and score it 57.9/100 on 80% data coverage — rank 32 of 57.

  • Across those lots the mean assayed purity is 99.54%, and the weakest single lot came back at 99.21%.
  • 1 of 4 lots assayed below the mass printed on the label.
  • PepIndex holds no ISO/IEC 17025 accreditation record for the laboratory on those certificates, Richard Sylvester MD, either way.
  • Its certificates can be read without an account, so anyone can check these figures.
  • On the business side it publishes a postal address and prices visible without an account.

What this does not tell you

  • PepIndex has located no independent customer reviews for Extreme Peptides, so nothing here speaks to its service or fulfilment.
  • A score measures what a vendor publishes about its testing and its business. It does not measure the contents of any vial a buyer actually receives, and PepIndex does not commission its own assays.

The same check for the top 25 vendors →

Certificate recordsLot-level results with labeled versus assayed mass4 lots0.3% mean deviationView all →

Discrepancy is computed as the absolute difference between labeled and assayed mass, divided by the labeled mass. A vendor-published certificate is a claim; only an independently commissioned assay is treated as corroboration.

CompoundLotTestedLabLabeledAssayedDiscrepancyPurityReport
IpamorelinEXT-CJIP-00008Richard Sylvester MD5.22 mg5.22 mg0.0%99.9%Vendor-published
KPVEXT-KPV-00004Richard Sylvester MD5.73 mg5.67 mg1.0%99.2%Vendor-published
TesamorelinEXT-TESA-00005Richard Sylvester MD2.74 mg2.74 mg0.0%99.6%Vendor-published
KisspeptinEXT-KISS-00003Richard Sylvester MD5.9 mg5.9 mg0.0%99.4%Vendor-published
Recorded data pointsEvery field with its source, capture date and whether we corroborated it8 verified6 claimed5 not recordedView all →

A tag of verified means we opened the cited source and confirmed the value; published means we recorded the vendor’s own published information, taken at face value. Both count in full; only a value with no checkable source earns nothing. Fields older than 30 days are marked stale.

Testing

Testing laboratory
Richard Sylvester MDVerifiedStale1 Aug 2026sourceLaboratory read from the certificate itself by vision extraction of the document. Evidence: “Laboratory named on the certificate document: Richard Sylvester MD.”
ISO/IEC 17025 accreditation
Not recordedNot recorded
Certificate granularity
Not recordedNot recorded
Certificate accessibility
publicVerifiedStale1 Aug 2026editorial checkCertificates were fetched without passing any gate. Evidence: “Certificates were fetched without passing any gate.”
Labeled vs. actual mg published
YesVerifiedStale1 Aug 2026sourceLabeled mass is published against assayed mass, not purity alone. Evidence: “Labeled 5.22 mg, assayed 5.22 mg, purity 99.89% (lot EXT-CJIP-00008, Richard Sylvester MD).”
Historical certificates retained
YesVerifiedStale1 Aug 2026editorial checkSuperseded certificates remain reachable, so consistency across lots can be checked. Evidence: “56 certificate documents reachable across 5 current lots, so superseded certificates remain available.”

Business

Website
https://www.extremepeptides.comVerifiedStale1 Aug 2026sourceConfirmed reachable by the analysis run. Evidence: “Origin resolved and fetched: https://www.extremepeptides.com”
Legal entity
Not recordedNot recorded
Country
USVerified28 Sept 2026editorial checkRead from the postal address this vendor publishes (931 Village Blvd STE 905 PMB 164 West Palm Beach, FL 33409). A published address is not proof of an operating location — several vendors in this index use a registered-agent suite — so this records where the vendor says it is, not where it necessarily ships from.
Physical address
931 Village Blvd STE 905 PMB 164 West Palm Beach, FL 33409PublishedStale1 Aug 2026sourcePublished by the vendor. Confirmed present on the page; not independently confirmed as an operating location. Evidence: “…hipping Days Mon - Fri / Except Holidays Phone number +1 (888) 853-8123 Address 931 Village Blvd STE 905 PMB 164 West Palm Beach, FL 33409 Email service@extreme…”
Contact channels
Email (service@extremepeptides.com), Telephone (888) 853-8123PublishedStale1 Aug 2026sourceContact routes published by the vendor. Not tested for a reply, so recorded as published rather than reachable. Evidence: “service@extremepeptides.com · (888) 853-8123”

Commercial

Pricing
ungatedVerifiedStale1 Aug 2026sourcePrices are published openly and can be compared without registering. Evidence: “…ee Shipping We've got you covered! Free shipping is available on any order over $50. Earn Rewards Earn points every time you buy from us and use them towards fu…”
Payment methods
Not recordedNot recorded
Guarantee / reship policy
Case by caseVerifiedStale1 Aug 2026sourceA replacement is offered but the published policy reserves discretion to deny claims. Evidence: “…ing upon the information provided to check for accuracy. Extreme Peptide at its sole discretion, may require further verification of affiliation prior to order…”

Track record

Independent reviews located
Not recordedNot recorded
Mean sentiment (0–5)
Not recordedNot recorded
Complaint pattern
Not recordedNot recorded

Compounds carried

What Extreme Peptides charges for each compound, read from its own store: the vial it lists, the price per milligram that implies, and that figure against the median of the vendors this index prices. Below 100% is cheaper than the market.

Score history

23 daily snapshots
Score, 2 Oct 2026 to 24 Oct 2026 · 23 daily snapshots
556557.92 Oct 202624 Oct 2026
First recorded60.6 · #322 Oct 2026
Best rank#322 Oct 2026
Today57.9 · #32-2.7 since first recorded

Strengths

  • Publishes 56 certificates on its own site; 4 read and recorded here
  • Certificates are readable publicly, without an account
  • Testing laboratory named on certificates (Richard Sylvester MD)
  • Publishes a physical postal address
  • Prices are visible without an account
  • Retains historical certificates for comparison over time

Weaknesses

  • No ISO/IEC 17025 accreditation recorded for the testing lab
  • No registered legal entity is disclosed
  • No independent third-party reviews located

What the certificates test

read from 4 certificates

Beyond purity and mass. Each row is an assay the laboratory ran and the verdict its own certificate printed. Coverage is recorded, not figures: these documents are tables, and the specification and the result are not reliably separable once the text is extracted.

Identity (mass spectrometry)
ReportedLCMSon 4 of 4
Purity (HPLC)
ReportedHPLCon 4 of 4
Content / quantitation
Reportedon 4 of 4

Not reported on the certificates read: Bacterial endotoxins, Sterility, Elemental impurities / heavy metals, Residual solvents, Microbial / bioburden. A test a certificate does not mention is a test this index holds nothing on — it is not a failure and is not counted as one.

Read 5 Oct 2026 from the certificates themselves. How evidence is recorded.

Regulatory & enforcement record

No adverse regulatory or enforcement action on record. We record authority actions — FDA warning letters, import alerts, seizures, criminal charges — when located. Self-reported reviews are deliberately not scored, because for this market they can be manufactured.

How this score was calculatedEvery signal, its weight and the arithmetic — reconstructable by handrubric v1.11.0View calculation →

Each criterion is scored out of 100 over the signals we could assess, then weighted into the overall figure. Within a criterion, a signal contributes weight × merit × credit: merit is how good the recorded value is, credit is what its provenance earns — 1.00 for a value with a checkable source, 0 for a value recorded without one. A missing signal counts as a partial gap — half its weight — so a vendor that publishes what others leave blank scores higher, while a blank still costs; a value recorded without a source counts in full and earns nothing, so omitting one can never raise a score. A criterion with no data at all — track record when no independent reviews are locatable — is set aside and the remaining weights renormalised; the coverage figure, shown alongside, reports how complete the assessment is.

Testing transparency

31 / 100 · weight 26% → 8.1

Is the testing lab named? Is it ISO/IEC 17025 accredited? Are certificates of analysis lot-specific, and can anyone read them without an account?

SignalRecorded valueProvenanceWeightMeritCreditPoints
Testing lab is namedA specific laboratory is identified, so the assay can be traced.Richard Sylvester MDLaboratory read from the certificate itself by vision extraction of the document. Evidence: “Laboratory named on the certificate document: Richard Sylvester MD.”VerifiedStale1 Aug 2026 · source11.001.00 × 0.9 stale0.90 / 1
Lab holds ISO/IEC 17025 accreditationNot recorded.—Not recorded40.00not recorded0.00 / 4
Certificate granularityNot recorded.—Not recorded30.00not recorded0.00 / 3
Certificates readable without an accountAnyone, including us, can read the certificates without registering.PublicCertificates were fetched without passing any gate. Evidence: “Certificates were fetched without passing any gate.”VerifiedStale1 Aug 202641.001.00 × 0.9 stale3.60 / 4
Recognised testing laboratory0 of 4 certificates name a real, identifiable testing laboratory (a known lab, or a clearly independent one). Certificates with no named lab, or where the "lab" is just the vendor's own name, do not count — anyone can print those.0 / 4 recognised labPublishedStale2 Mar 2026 · source60.001.00 × 0.9 stale0.00 / 6
Testing transparency subtotal · coverage 58%4.50 / 18

Documentation depth

89.9 / 100 · weight 22% → 19.8

Does the vendor publish labeled-versus-actual milligram figures, retain historical certificates, and how large are the discrepancies we can measure?

SignalRecorded valueProvenanceWeightMeritCreditPoints
Labeled vs. actual mg publishedQuantitative fill data is published, not only a purity percentage.PublishedLabeled mass is published against assayed mass, not purity alone. Evidence: “Labeled 5.22 mg, assayed 5.22 mg, purity 99.89% (lot EXT-CJIP-00008, Richard Sylvester MD).”VerifiedStale1 Aug 2026 · source11.001.00 × 0.9 stale0.90 / 1
Historical certificates retainedPast certificates remain accessible, so consistency over time can be checked.RetainedSuperseded certificates remain reachable, so consistency across lots can be checked. Evidence: “56 certificate documents reachable across 5 current lots, so superseded certificates remain available.”VerifiedStale1 Aug 202631.001.00 × 0.9 stale2.70 / 3
Certificates the vendor publishes56 certificates located, 4 of them indexed with readable results; full credit at six.56 published, 4 indexedPublishedStale2 Mar 2026 · source71.001.00 × 0.9 stale6.30 / 7
Labeled vs. actual discrepancyMean absolute deviation between labeled and assayed mass across 4 certificates. Zero scores full marks; 10% or worse scores nothing.0.3% meanPublishedStale2 Mar 2026 · source10.971.00 × 0.9 stale0.88 / 1
Certificate recencyThe most recent certificate is dated 2026-03-02, about 8 months ago. Certificates within a year score full marks; two years or older scores nothing.newest 2026-03-02PublishedStale2 Mar 2026 · source41.001.00 × 0.9 stale3.60 / 4
Documentation depth subtotal · coverage 98%14.38 / 16

Price & value

28.7 / 100 · weight 20% → 5.7

How the vendor’s per-milligram prices for a standard basket of common compounds compare to the market. Priced below the peer median scores higher; well above it scores lower. An overpriced vendor cannot outrank a comparably documented, better-priced one.

SignalRecorded valueProvenanceWeightMeritCreditPoints
Price vs market ($/mg)Priced about 36% above the peer median per milligram across a standard basket — weaker value than the typical vendor.136% of medianPrice index 136.3% of peer median across 4 compounds (0 outliers dropped): bpc-157 $9.8/mg, cjc-1295 $15.5/mg, ipamorelin $5.36/mg, melanotan-ii $4/mg.Verified6 Oct 2026 · source100.291.002.87 / 10
Price & value subtotal · coverage 100%2.87 / 10

Track record

100 / 100 · weight 12% → 12

Adverse regulatory or enforcement action on record — warning letters, import alerts, seizures, criminal charges. Authority-issued and publicly verifiable. Self-reported reviews are deliberately not scored: for this market they can be manufactured.

SignalRecorded valueProvenanceWeightMeritCreditPoints
Regulatory & enforcement recordNo adverse regulatory or enforcement action on record. Authority actions — warning letters, import alerts, seizures, criminal charges — are recorded here when located; self-reported reviews are deliberately not scored, because for this market they can be manufactured.None on recordVerified24 Oct 2026101.001.0010.00 / 10
Track record subtotal · coverage 100%10.00 / 10

Business transparency

65.5 / 100 · weight 12% → 7.9

Is a legal entity named, is there a physical address, and can the vendor be reached?

SignalRecorded valueProvenanceWeightMeritCreditPoints
Named legal entityNot recorded.—Not recorded30.00not recorded0.00 / 3
Physical address publishedA postal address is published.931 Village Blvd STE 905 PMB 164 West Palm Beach, FL 33409Published by the vendor. Confirmed present on the page; not independently confirmed as an operating location. Evidence: “…hipping Days Mon - Fri / Except Holidays Phone number +1 (888) 853-8123 Address 931 Village Blvd STE 905 PMB 164 West Palm Beach, FL 33409 Email service@extreme…”PublishedStale1 Aug 2026 · source21.001.00 × 0.9 stale1.80 / 2
Contact channelsDistinct contact routes we could identify. Full credit at two.Email (service@extremepeptides.com), Telephone (888) 853-8123Contact routes published by the vendor. Not tested for a reply, so recorded as published rather than reachable. Evidence: “service@extremepeptides.com · (888) 853-8123”PublishedStale1 Aug 2026 · source21.001.00 × 0.9 stale1.80 / 2
Business transparency subtotal · coverage 57%3.60 / 7

Commercial clarity

55 / 100 · weight 8% → 4.4

Is pricing visible without an account, is there a stated guarantee or reship policy, and are payment methods disclosed?

SignalRecorded valueProvenanceWeightMeritCreditPoints
Pricing visible without an accountPrices are published openly and can be compared.UngatedPrices are published openly and can be compared without registering. Evidence: “…ee Shipping We've got you covered! Free shipping is available on any order over $50. Earn Rewards Earn points every time you buy from us and use them towards fu…”VerifiedStale1 Aug 2026 · source41.001.00 × 0.9 stale3.60 / 4
Guarantee / reship policyWhether the published policy states an outcome in advance or leaves it to discretion.Case by caseA replacement is offered but the published policy reserves discretion to deny claims. Evidence: “…ing upon the information provided to check for accuracy. Extreme Peptide at its sole discretion, may require further verification of affiliation prior to order…”VerifiedStale1 Aug 2026 · source30.501.00 × 0.9 stale1.35 / 3
Payment methods disclosedNot recorded.—Not recorded10.00not recorded0.00 / 1
Payment offers buyer recourseNot recorded.—Not recorded30.00not recorded0.00 / 3
Commercial clarity subtotal · coverage 57%4.95 / 11

Total

CriterionSubscoreWeightContributionCoverage
Testing transparency3126%8.158%
Documentation depth89.922%19.898%
Price & value28.720%5.7100%
Track record10012%12100%
Business transparency65.512%7.957%
Commercial clarity558%4.457%
Computed score100%57.980%

Rubric v1.11.0 · 8 verified, 6 claimed, 0 unsourced, 5 not recorded, 12 stale of 19 scored signals

Community

Reviews

Reader reviews are community context only — they are never part of Extreme Peptides’s computed PepIndex score, which is built from evidence alone.

No reviews yet. .