Skip to content
PepIndex
Rank 12 of 57Data current · 24d ago

NeuroLabs Research

14 third-party certificates are on file across 14 tracked compounds, issued by Kovera Labs. Certificates are readable without an account. Record last re-checked 30 September 2026.

Edited by Slava Melikov, Research Editor · reviewed 30 Sept 2026

Last verified · 14 certificate records · rubric v1.11.0 · neurolabsresearch.com

Source: PepIndex, an independent index of research-peptide vendors. No vendor can pay for a rank, every score is computed by a published formula, and every figure links to the document it was read from.

PepIndex Verified14 certificates signed by Freedom Diagnostics Testing, which publishes a lookup you can check a report against yourself.

PepIndex score

79 / 100

4.0/ 5Well documented

Data coverage

91%

Coverage is the share of scored fields we hold and corroborated for NeuroLabs Research. A score built on a handful of unchecked claims and a score built on forty verified data points are not the same finding, so both numbers are always published together. How coverage is computed.

good

Is NeuroLabs Research legit?

Third-party testedComputed from this profile’s stored record, not written by hand

Yes, on the evidence PepIndex holds. We have read 14 certificate records for NeuroLabs Research, all issued by FreedomDiagnostics, and score it 79/100 on 91% data coverage — rank 12 of 57.

  • Across those lots the mean assayed purity is 99.57%, and the weakest single lot came back at 99.16%.
  • 7 of 14 lots assayed below the mass printed on the label.
  • PepIndex holds no ISO/IEC 17025 accreditation record for the laboratory on those certificates, FreedomDiagnostics, either way.
  • The laboratory named on NeuroLabs Research's own profile does not match the laboratory on the certificates PepIndex has read, so the stated name is not relied on here.
  • Its certificates can be read without an account, so anyone can check these figures.
  • On the business side it publishes a named legal entity and prices visible without an account.

What this does not tell you

  • PepIndex has located no independent customer reviews for NeuroLabs Research, so nothing here speaks to its service or fulfilment.
  • A score measures what a vendor publishes about its testing and its business. It does not measure the contents of any vial a buyer actually receives, and PepIndex does not commission its own assays.

The same check for the top 25 vendors →

Certificate recordsLot-level results with labeled versus assayed mass14 lots10.6% mean deviationView all →

Discrepancy is computed as the absolute difference between labeled and assayed mass, divided by the labeled mass. A vendor-published certificate is a claim; only an independently commissioned assay is treated as corroboration.

Recorded data pointsEvery field with its source, capture date and whether we corroborated it9 verified8 claimed2 not recordedView all →

A tag of verified means we opened the cited source and confirmed the value; published means we recorded the vendor’s own published information, taken at face value. Both count in full; only a value with no checkable source earns nothing. Fields older than 30 days are marked stale.

Testing

Testing laboratory
Kovera LabsVerified30 Sept 2026sourceNamed on the certificate itself. Evidence: “This Certificate of Analysis certifies that the sample listed herein was tested by Kovera Labs using validated analytical methods.” Report # KVR-2026-E97C61, client Neuro Labs, certified 09/13/2026. 22 certificates published 2026-08-30 to 2026-09-16 name Kovera; the 14 older records on file name Freedom Diagnostics.
ISO/IEC 17025 accreditation
Not recordedNot recorded
Certificate granularity
Per lotVerified30 Sept 2026sourceLot-specific certificates observed directly. Evidence: “Certificates carry lot identifiers tied to individual product variants.”
Certificate accessibility
publicVerified30 Sept 2026editorial checkCertificates were fetched without passing any gate. Evidence: “Certificates were fetched without passing any gate.”
Labeled vs. actual mg published
YesVerified30 Sept 2026sourceLabeled mass is published against assayed mass, not purity alone. Evidence: “Labeled 10 mg, assayed 12.12 mg, purity 99.16% (lot NL01-BPC15710R, FreedomDiagnostics).”
Historical certificates retained
YesVerified30 Sept 2026sourceSuperseded certificates remain reachable, so consistency across lots can be checked. Evidence: “42 certificate documents reachable across 14 current lots, so superseded certificates remain available.”

Business

Website
https://neurolabsresearch.comVerified30 Sept 2026sourceConfirmed reachable by the analysis run. Evidence: “Origin resolved and fetched: https://neurolabsresearch.com”
Legal entity
NeuroLabs BOGO LimitedPublished30 Sept 2026sourceEntity name as published by the vendor. Not checked against a corporate registry. Evidence: “…-157, or browse the full catalog . Your Cart Cancel Add to Cart Skip to content NeuroLabs BOGO Limited-Time Offer Buy More. Get More — FREE. Stack real savings…”
Country
USPublished28 Sept 2026sourceStated by the vendor, with no postal address published to corroborate it: "We dispatch from within the United States. Domestic orders ship same-day."
Physical address
Not recordedNot recorded
Contact channels
Email (contact@neurolabsresearch.com)Published30 Sept 2026sourceContact routes published by the vendor. Not tested for a reply, so recorded as published rather than reachable. Evidence: “contact@neurolabsresearch.com”

Commercial

Pricing
ungatedVerified30 Sept 2026sourcePrices are published openly and can be compared without registering. Evidence: “…Annual Save 20% Member Free Start earning points on every order. 2.5 points per $1 spent Free express shipping on every order 5% off every order, applied automa…”
Payment methods
Visa, American Express, Discover, Apple PayPublished30 Sept 2026sourcePayment methods as listed by the vendor. Not confirmed at checkout. Evidence: “…cel leaves the lab. What payment methods do you accept? We accept major cards — Visa, American Express and Discover — plus Apple Pay through our secure checkout…”
Guarantee / reship policy
Case by caseVerified30 Sept 2026sourceA replacement is offered but the published policy reserves discretion to deny claims. Evidence: “…tance & Cancellations We reserve the right to refuse or cancel any order at our sole discretion. Orders may be declined if misuse is suspected, shipping restric…”

Track record

Independent reviews located
Not recordedNot recorded
Mean sentiment (0–5)
Not recordedNot recorded
Complaint pattern
Not recordedNot recorded

Compounds carried

What NeuroLabs Research charges for each compound, read from its own store: the vial it lists, the price per milligram that implies, and that figure against the median of the vendors this index prices. Below 100% is cheaper than the market.

Score history

23 daily snapshots
Score, 2 Oct 2026 to 24 Oct 2026 · 23 daily snapshots
7585792 Oct 202624 Oct 2026
First recorded81.5 · #132 Oct 2026
Best rank#1223 Oct 2026
Today79 · #12-2.5 since first recorded

Strengths

  • Publishes 42 certificates on its own site; 14 read and recorded here
  • Certificates are readable publicly, without an account
  • Testing laboratory named on certificates (FreedomDiagnostics)
  • Operates under a named legal entity (NeuroLabs BOGO Limited)
  • Prices are visible without an account

Weaknesses

  • No ISO/IEC 17025 accreditation recorded for the testing lab
  • No physical postal address is published
  • No independent third-party reviews located

Third-party reviews

Not part of the score

Shown for reference and kept out of the score. Review platforms can be gamed — ratings bought, competitors brigaded, profiles removed — so nothing here is treated as evidence of what is in a vial. The score is computed from certificates and documentation alone.

Trustpilot
4.3 of 5 from 46 reviewsUnclaimed profile.read 1 Oct 2026
Finnrick
Not listedread 1 Oct 2026

Regulatory & enforcement record

No adverse regulatory or enforcement action on record. We record authority actions — FDA warning letters, import alerts, seizures, criminal charges — when located. Self-reported reviews are deliberately not scored, because for this market they can be manufactured.

How this score was calculatedEvery signal, its weight and the arithmetic — reconstructable by handrubric v1.11.0View calculation →

Each criterion is scored out of 100 over the signals we could assess, then weighted into the overall figure. Within a criterion, a signal contributes weight × merit × credit: merit is how good the recorded value is, credit is what its provenance earns — 1.00 for a value with a checkable source, 0 for a value recorded without one. A missing signal counts as a partial gap — half its weight — so a vendor that publishes what others leave blank scores higher, while a blank still costs; a value recorded without a source counts in full and earns nothing, so omitting one can never raise a score. A criterion with no data at all — track record when no independent reviews are locatable — is set aside and the remaining weights renormalised; the coverage figure, shown alongside, reports how complete the assessment is.

Testing transparency

83.8 / 100 · weight 26% → 21.8

Is the testing lab named? Is it ISO/IEC 17025 accredited? Are certificates of analysis lot-specific, and can anyone read them without an account?

SignalRecorded valueProvenanceWeightMeritCreditPoints
Testing lab is namedA specific laboratory is identified, so the assay can be traced.Kovera LabsNamed on the certificate itself. Evidence: “This Certificate of Analysis certifies that the sample listed herein was tested by Kovera Labs using validated analytical methods.” Report # KVR-2026-E97C61, client Neuro Labs, certified 09/13/2026. 22 certificates published 2026-08-30 to 2026-09-16 name Kovera; the 14 older records on file name Freedom Diagnostics.Verified30 Sept 2026 · source11.001.001.00 / 1
Lab holds ISO/IEC 17025 accreditationNot recorded.—Not recorded40.00not recorded0.00 / 4
Certificate granularityCertificates are lot-specific, so a certificate maps to the vial received.Per lotLot-specific certificates observed directly. Evidence: “Certificates carry lot identifiers tied to individual product variants.”Verified30 Sept 2026 · source31.001.003.00 / 3
Certificates readable without an accountAnyone, including us, can read the certificates without registering.PublicCertificates were fetched without passing any gate. Evidence: “Certificates were fetched without passing any gate.”Verified30 Sept 202641.001.004.00 / 4
Recognised testing laboratory14 of 14 certificates name a real, identifiable testing laboratory (a known lab, or a clearly independent one). Certificates with no named lab, or where the "lab" is just the vendor's own name, do not count — anyone can print those.14 / 14 recognised labPublishedStale18 Jul 2026 · source61.001.00 × 0.9 stale5.40 / 6
Testing transparency subtotal · coverage 78%13.40 / 18

Documentation depth

86.9 / 100 · weight 22% → 19.1

Does the vendor publish labeled-versus-actual milligram figures, retain historical certificates, and how large are the discrepancies we can measure?

SignalRecorded valueProvenanceWeightMeritCreditPoints
Labeled vs. actual mg publishedQuantitative fill data is published, not only a purity percentage.PublishedLabeled mass is published against assayed mass, not purity alone. Evidence: “Labeled 10 mg, assayed 12.12 mg, purity 99.16% (lot NL01-BPC15710R, FreedomDiagnostics).”Verified30 Sept 2026 · source11.001.001.00 / 1
Historical certificates retainedPast certificates remain accessible, so consistency over time can be checked.RetainedSuperseded certificates remain reachable, so consistency across lots can be checked. Evidence: “42 certificate documents reachable across 14 current lots, so superseded certificates remain available.”Verified30 Sept 2026 · source31.001.003.00 / 3
Certificates the vendor publishes42 certificates located, 14 of them indexed with readable results; full credit at six.42 published, 14 indexedPublishedStale18 Jul 2026 · source71.001.00 × 0.9 stale6.30 / 7
Labeled vs. actual discrepancyMean absolute deviation between labeled and assayed mass across 14 certificates. Zero scores full marks; 10% or worse scores nothing.10.6% meanPublishedStale18 Jul 2026 · source10.001.00 × 0.9 stale0.00 / 1
Certificate recencyThe most recent certificate is dated 2026-07-18, about 3 months ago. Certificates within a year score full marks; two years or older scores nothing.newest 2026-07-18PublishedStale18 Jul 2026 · source41.001.00 × 0.9 stale3.60 / 4
Documentation depth subtotal · coverage 100%13.90 / 16

Price & value

55.9 / 100 · weight 20% → 11.2

How the vendor’s per-milligram prices for a standard basket of common compounds compare to the market. Priced below the peer median scores higher; well above it scores lower. An overpriced vendor cannot outrank a comparably documented, better-priced one.

SignalRecorded valueProvenanceWeightMeritCreditPoints
Price vs market ($/mg)Priced about 9% above the peer median per milligram across a standard basket — weaker value than the typical vendor.109% of medianPrice index 109.1% of peer median across 23 compounds (0 outliers dropped): kpv $5.99/mg, dsip $8.39/mg, semax $3.5/mg, ss-31 $5.4/mg, ahk-cu $0.7/mg, dihexa $7.5/mg, ghk-cu $0.45/mg, mots-c $4.5/mg.Verified6 Oct 2026 · source100.561.005.59 / 10
Price & value subtotal · coverage 100%5.59 / 10

Track record

100 / 100 · weight 12% → 12

Adverse regulatory or enforcement action on record — warning letters, import alerts, seizures, criminal charges. Authority-issued and publicly verifiable. Self-reported reviews are deliberately not scored: for this market they can be manufactured.

SignalRecorded valueProvenanceWeightMeritCreditPoints
Regulatory & enforcement recordNo adverse regulatory or enforcement action on record. Authority actions — warning letters, import alerts, seizures, criminal charges — are recorded here when located; self-reported reviews are deliberately not scored, because for this market they can be manufactured.None on recordVerified24 Oct 2026101.001.0010.00 / 10
Track record subtotal · coverage 100%10.00 / 10

Business transparency

66.7 / 100 · weight 12% → 8

Is a legal entity named, is there a physical address, and can the vendor be reached?

SignalRecorded valueProvenanceWeightMeritCreditPoints
Named legal entityA registered entity is named, so there is someone to hold responsible.NeuroLabs BOGO LimitedEntity name as published by the vendor. Not checked against a corporate registry. Evidence: “…-157, or browse the full catalog . Your Cart Cancel Add to Cart Skip to content NeuroLabs BOGO Limited-Time Offer Buy More. Get More — FREE. Stack real savings…”Published30 Sept 2026 · source31.001.003.00 / 3
Physical address publishedNot recorded.—Not recorded20.00not recorded0.00 / 2
Contact channelsDistinct contact routes we could identify. Full credit at two.Email (contact@neurolabsresearch.com)Contact routes published by the vendor. Not tested for a reply, so recorded as published rather than reachable. Evidence: “contact@neurolabsresearch.com”Published30 Sept 2026 · source20.501.001.00 / 2
Business transparency subtotal · coverage 71%4.00 / 7

Commercial clarity

86.4 / 100 · weight 8% → 6.9

Is pricing visible without an account, is there a stated guarantee or reship policy, and are payment methods disclosed?

SignalRecorded valueProvenanceWeightMeritCreditPoints
Pricing visible without an accountPrices are published openly and can be compared.UngatedPrices are published openly and can be compared without registering. Evidence: “…Annual Save 20% Member Free Start earning points on every order. 2.5 points per $1 spent Free express shipping on every order 5% off every order, applied automa…”Verified30 Sept 2026 · source41.001.004.00 / 4
Guarantee / reship policyWhether the published policy states an outcome in advance or leaves it to discretion.Case by caseA replacement is offered but the published policy reserves discretion to deny claims. Evidence: “…tance & Cancellations We reserve the right to refuse or cancel any order at our sole discretion. Orders may be declined if misuse is suspected, shipping restric…”Verified30 Sept 2026 · source30.501.001.50 / 3
Payment methods disclosedDisclosed payment routes. Full credit at three.Visa, American Express, Discover, Apple PayPayment methods as listed by the vendor. Not confirmed at checkout. Evidence: “…cel leaves the lab. What payment methods do you accept? We accept major cards — Visa, American Express and Discover — plus Apple Pay through our secure checkout…”Published30 Sept 2026 · source11.001.001.00 / 1
Payment offers buyer recourseAccepts a payment method with buyer recourse — cards or wallets a processor underwrote, so a chargeback is possible if an order goes wrong.Card / recoursePayment methods as listed by the vendor. Not confirmed at checkout. Evidence: “…cel leaves the lab. What payment methods do you accept? We accept major cards — Visa, American Express and Discover — plus Apple Pay through our secure checkout…”Published30 Sept 2026 · source31.001.003.00 / 3
Commercial clarity subtotal · coverage 100%9.50 / 11

Total

CriterionSubscoreWeightContributionCoverage
Testing transparency83.826%21.878%
Documentation depth86.922%19.1100%
Price & value55.920%11.2100%
Track record10012%12100%
Business transparency66.712%871%
Commercial clarity86.48%6.9100%
Computed score100%7991%

Rubric v1.11.0 · 9 verified, 8 claimed, 0 unsourced, 2 not recorded, 4 stale of 19 scored signals

Community

Reviews

Reader reviews are community context only — they are never part of NeuroLabs Research’s computed PepIndex score, which is built from evidence alone.

No reviews yet. .