Skip to content
PepIndex
Rank 17 of 57Data current · 26d ago

Curo

Re-analysis of the published site located 18 certificate records and wrote 17 mapped to tracked compounds. 6 strengths and 2 weaknesses recorded from the findings.

Edited by Slava Melikov, Research Editor · reviewed 28 Sept 2026

Last verified · 17 certificate records · rubric v1.11.0 · curo.you

Visit Curo

Source: PepIndex, an independent index of research-peptide vendors. No vendor can pay for a rank, every score is computed by a published formula, and every figure links to the document it was read from.

PepIndex score

74.5 / 100

3.7/ 5Well documented

Data coverage

97%

Coverage is the share of scored fields we hold and corroborated for Curo. A score built on a handful of unchecked claims and a score built on forty verified data points are not the same finding, so both numbers are always published together. How coverage is computed.

good

Is Curo legit?

Third-party testedComputed from this profile’s stored record, not written by hand

Yes, on the evidence PepIndex holds. We have read 17 certificate records for Curo, all issued by BTLabs, and score it 74.5/100 on 97% data coverage — rank 17 of 57.

  • Across those lots the mean assayed purity is 99.74%, and the weakest single lot came back at 99.50%.
  • Every lot with both figures assayed at or above its label claim, so none was underfilled.
  • PepIndex records the laboratory on those certificates, BTLabs, as holding ISO/IEC 17025 accreditation.
  • Its certificates can be read without an account, so anyone can check these figures.
  • On the business side it publishes a named legal entity, a postal address and prices visible without an account.

What this does not tell you

  • PepIndex has located no independent customer reviews for Curo, so nothing here speaks to its service or fulfilment.
  • A score measures what a vendor publishes about its testing and its business. It does not measure the contents of any vial a buyer actually receives, and PepIndex does not commission its own assays.

The same check for the top 25 vendors →

Certificate recordsLot-level results with labeled versus assayed mass17 lots19.4% mean deviationView all →

Discrepancy is computed as the absolute difference between labeled and assayed mass, divided by the labeled mass. A vendor-published certificate is a claim; only an independently commissioned assay is treated as corroboration.

CompoundLotTestedLabLabeledAssayedDiscrepancyPurityReport
NAD+NAD500SR626BTLabs500 mg615.7 mg23.1%99.9%Vendor-published
CJC-1295CND10ZO626BTLabs10 mg17.2 mg72.0%99.7%Vendor-published
IpamorelinIPA10ZO626BTLabs10 mg10.04 mg0.4%99.9%Vendor-published
MOTS-cMOTS10ZO626BTLabs10 mg10.5 mg5.0%99.9%Vendor-published
KPVKPV10ZO626BTLabs10 mg12.7 mg27.0%99.6%Vendor-published
SelankSEL10ZO626BTLabs10 mg10.6 mg6.0%99.7%Vendor-published
EpithalonEPI10ZO626BTLabs10 mg14.4 mg44.0%99.5%Vendor-published
TesamorelinTSM20ZO626BTLabs20 mg24.6 mg23.0%99.8%Vendor-published
NAD+NAD500SR526BTLabs500 mg596.9 mg19.4%99.9%Vendor-published
BPC-157BPC05SR526BTLabs5 mg6.2 mg24.0%99.6%Vendor-published
GHK-CuGHK50SR526BTLabs50 mg56.5 mg13.0%99.6%Vendor-published
RetatrutideRTA10SR526BTLabs10 mg10.8 mg8.0%99.8%Vendor-published
RetatrutideRTA30SR526BTLabs30 mg31.8 mg6.0%99.8%Vendor-published
IpamorelinIPA05SR526BTLabs5 mg5.6 mg12.0%99.8%Vendor-published
TB-500TB50SR526BTLabs5 mg6 mg20.0%99.6%Vendor-published
SemaxSEM10SR526BTLabs10 mg10.3 mg3.0%99.6%Vendor-published
NAD+NAD1000SR526BTLabs1000 mg1231.7 mg23.2%99.9%Vendor-published
Recorded data pointsEvery field with its source, capture date and whether we corroborated it10 verified9 claimed0 not recordedView all →

A tag of verified means we opened the cited source and confirmed the value; published means we recorded the vendor’s own published information, taken at face value. Both count in full; only a value with no checkable source earns nothing. Fields older than 30 days are marked stale.

Testing

Testing laboratory
BTLabsVerifiedStale31 Jul 2026sourceLaboratory read from the certificate itself by vision extraction of the document. Evidence: “Laboratory named on the certificate document: BTLabs.”
ISO/IEC 17025 accreditation
YesVerifiedStale31 Jul 2026sourceAccreditation read from the certificate itself by vision extraction of the document. Evidence: “ISO/IEC 17025 accreditation stated on the certificate document.”
Certificate granularity
Per lotVerifiedStale31 Jul 2026sourceLot-specific certificates observed directly. Evidence: “Certificates carry lot identifiers tied to individual product variants.”
Certificate accessibility
publicVerifiedStale31 Jul 2026editorial checkCertificates were fetched without passing any gate. Evidence: “Certificates were fetched without passing any gate.”
Labeled vs. actual mg published
YesVerifiedStale31 Jul 2026sourceLabeled mass is published against assayed mass, not purity alone. Evidence: “Labeled 500 mg, assayed 596.9 mg, purity 99.9% (lot NAD500SR526, BTLabs).”
Historical certificates retained
YesVerifiedStale31 Jul 2026sourceSuperseded certificates remain reachable, so consistency across lots can be checked. Evidence: “31 certificate documents reachable across 18 current lots, so superseded certificates remain available.”

Business

Website
https://curo.youVerifiedStale31 Jul 2026sourceConfirmed reachable by the analysis run. Evidence: “Origin resolved and fetched: https://curo.you”
Legal entity
Mira Labs LLCPublishedStale31 Jul 2026sourceEntity name as published by the vendor. Not checked against a corporate registry. Evidence: “…research use only. Not for human or animal consumption. Curo.you is operated by Mira Labs LLC, 410 Peachtree Parkway, Suite 4245, Cumming, GA 30041, USA. © 2026…”
Country
USVerified28 Sept 2026sourceEstablished by the postal address published on the vendor's own site: 410 Peachtree Parkway, Suite 4245, Cumming, GA 30041, USA
Physical address
410 Peachtree Parkway, Suite 4245, Cumming, GA 30041, USAPublished28 Sept 2026sourcePublished by the vendor. Confirmed present on the page; not independently confirmed as an operating location.
Contact channels
Email (support@curo.you), Telephone (943) 300-5010PublishedStale31 Jul 2026sourceContact routes published by the vendor. Not tested for a reply, so recorded as published rather than reachable. Evidence: “support@curo.you · (943) 300-5010”

Commercial

Pricing
ungatedVerifiedStale31 Jul 2026sourcePrices are published openly and can be compared without registering. Evidence: “…ery order within 24–48 hours. Free standard shipping applies to all orders over $200. Orders ship via USPS or FedEx. Our support team is available Monday throug…”
Payment methods
DiscoverPublishedStale31 Jul 2026sourcePayment methods as listed by the vendor. Not confirmed at checkout. Evidence: “…cts 6 products Longevity & Cellular Research View products Longevity & Cellular Discover molecules at the frontier of aging research, spanning mitochondrial fun…”
Guarantee / reship policy
Case by caseVerifiedStale31 Jul 2026sourceA replacement is offered but the published policy reserves discretion to deny claims. Evidence: “…e reserve the right to refuse service, cancel accounts, or reject orders at our sole discretion. 3. Research-Use-Only Products Curo is a research chemical suppl…”

Track record

Independent reviews located
Not recordedNot recorded
Mean sentiment (0–5)
Not recordedNot recorded
Complaint pattern
Not recordedNot recorded

Compounds carried

What Curo charges for each compound, read from its own store: the vial it lists, the price per milligram that implies, and that figure against the median of the vendors this index prices. Below 100% is cheaper than the market.

Score history

23 daily snapshots
Score, 2 Oct 2026 to 24 Oct 2026 · 23 daily snapshots
708574.52 Oct 202624 Oct 2026
First recorded80.6 · #142 Oct 2026
Best rank#142 Oct 2026
Today74.5 · #17-6.1 since first recorded

Strengths

  • Publishes 31 certificates on its own site; 17 read and recorded here
  • Certificates are readable publicly, without an account
  • Testing laboratory named on certificates (BTLabs)
  • Testing laboratory holds ISO/IEC 17025 accreditation
  • Operates under a named legal entity (Mira Labs LLC)
  • Prices are visible without an account
  • Publishes a physical postal address

Weaknesses

  • No independent third-party reviews located

What the certificates test

read from 3 certificates

Beyond purity and mass. Each row is an assay the laboratory ran and the verdict its own certificate printed. Coverage is recorded, not figures: these documents are tables, and the specification and the result are not reliably separable once the text is extracted.

Bacterial endotoxins
ReportedLALon 3 of 3

Safety assays on record: Bacterial endotoxins.

Not reported on the certificates read: Sterility, Elemental impurities / heavy metals, Residual solvents, Microbial / bioburden. A test a certificate does not mention is a test this index holds nothing on — it is not a failure and is not counted as one.

Read 5 Oct 2026 from the certificates themselves. How evidence is recorded.

Third-party reviews

Not part of the score

Shown for reference and kept out of the score. Review platforms can be gamed — ratings bought, competitors brigaded, profiles removed — so nothing here is treated as evidence of what is in a vial. The score is computed from certificates and documentation alone.

Trustpilot
Profile removed by TrustpilotThis profile has been removed. The business you’re trying to find goes against our guidelines and is no longer visible on Trustpilot.read 1 Oct 2026
Finnrick
Not listedread 1 Oct 2026

Regulatory & enforcement record

No adverse regulatory or enforcement action on record. We record authority actions — FDA warning letters, import alerts, seizures, criminal charges — when located. Self-reported reviews are deliberately not scored, because for this market they can be manufactured.

How this score was calculatedEvery signal, its weight and the arithmetic — reconstructable by handrubric v1.11.0View calculation →

Each criterion is scored out of 100 over the signals we could assess, then weighted into the overall figure. Within a criterion, a signal contributes weight × merit × credit: merit is how good the recorded value is, credit is what its provenance earns — 1.00 for a value with a checkable source, 0 for a value recorded without one. A missing signal counts as a partial gap — half its weight — so a vendor that publishes what others leave blank scores higher, while a blank still costs; a value recorded without a source counts in full and earns nothing, so omitting one can never raise a score. A criterion with no data at all — track record when no independent reviews are locatable — is set aside and the remaining weights renormalised; the coverage figure, shown alongside, reports how complete the assessment is.

Testing transparency

90 / 100 · weight 26% → 23.4

Is the testing lab named? Is it ISO/IEC 17025 accredited? Are certificates of analysis lot-specific, and can anyone read them without an account?

SignalRecorded valueProvenanceWeightMeritCreditPoints
Testing lab is namedA specific laboratory is identified, so the assay can be traced.BTLabsLaboratory read from the certificate itself by vision extraction of the document. Evidence: “Laboratory named on the certificate document: BTLabs.”VerifiedStale31 Jul 2026 · source11.001.00 × 0.9 stale0.90 / 1
Lab holds ISO/IEC 17025 accreditationAccredited to ISO/IEC 17025 for the relevant test scope.ISO/IEC 17025Accreditation read from the certificate itself by vision extraction of the document. Evidence: “ISO/IEC 17025 accreditation stated on the certificate document.”VerifiedStale31 Jul 2026 · source41.001.00 × 0.9 stale3.60 / 4
Certificate granularityCertificates are lot-specific, so a certificate maps to the vial received.Per lotLot-specific certificates observed directly. Evidence: “Certificates carry lot identifiers tied to individual product variants.”VerifiedStale31 Jul 2026 · source31.001.00 × 0.9 stale2.70 / 3
Certificates readable without an accountAnyone, including us, can read the certificates without registering.PublicCertificates were fetched without passing any gate. Evidence: “Certificates were fetched without passing any gate.”VerifiedStale31 Jul 202641.001.00 × 0.9 stale3.60 / 4
Recognised testing laboratory17 of 17 certificates name a real, identifiable testing laboratory (a known lab, or a clearly independent one). Certificates with no named lab, or where the "lab" is just the vendor's own name, do not count — anyone can print those.17 / 17 recognised labPublishedStale10 Jul 2026 · source61.001.00 × 0.9 stale5.40 / 6
Testing transparency subtotal · coverage 93%16.20 / 18

Documentation depth

84.4 / 100 · weight 22% → 18.6

Does the vendor publish labeled-versus-actual milligram figures, retain historical certificates, and how large are the discrepancies we can measure?

SignalRecorded valueProvenanceWeightMeritCreditPoints
Labeled vs. actual mg publishedQuantitative fill data is published, not only a purity percentage.PublishedLabeled mass is published against assayed mass, not purity alone. Evidence: “Labeled 500 mg, assayed 596.9 mg, purity 99.9% (lot NAD500SR526, BTLabs).”VerifiedStale31 Jul 2026 · source11.001.00 × 0.9 stale0.90 / 1
Historical certificates retainedPast certificates remain accessible, so consistency over time can be checked.RetainedSuperseded certificates remain reachable, so consistency across lots can be checked. Evidence: “31 certificate documents reachable across 18 current lots, so superseded certificates remain available.”VerifiedStale31 Jul 2026 · source31.001.00 × 0.9 stale2.70 / 3
Certificates the vendor publishes31 certificates located, 17 of them indexed with readable results; full credit at six.31 published, 17 indexedPublishedStale10 Jul 2026 · source71.001.00 × 0.9 stale6.30 / 7
Labeled vs. actual discrepancyMean absolute deviation between labeled and assayed mass across 17 certificates. Zero scores full marks; 10% or worse scores nothing.19.4% meanPublishedStale10 Jul 2026 · source10.001.00 × 0.9 stale0.00 / 1
Certificate recencyThe most recent certificate is dated 2026-07-10, about 4 months ago. Certificates within a year score full marks; two years or older scores nothing.newest 2026-07-10PublishedStale10 Jul 2026 · source41.001.00 × 0.9 stale3.60 / 4
Documentation depth subtotal · coverage 98%13.50 / 16

Price & value

18.2 / 100 · weight 20% → 3.6

How the vendor’s per-milligram prices for a standard basket of common compounds compare to the market. Priced below the peer median scores higher; well above it scores lower. An overpriced vendor cannot outrank a comparably documented, better-priced one.

SignalRecorded valueProvenanceWeightMeritCreditPoints
Price vs market ($/mg)Priced about 47% above the peer median per milligram across a standard basket — weaker value than the typical vendor.147% of medianPrice index 146.8% of peer median across 13 compounds (1 outlier dropped): kpv $7.4/mg, semax $7.4/mg, mots-c $6.9/mg, pt-141 $5/mg, selank $6.4/mg, tb-500 $10.8/mg, bpc-157 $8/mg, cjc-1295 $15.8/mg.Verified6 Oct 2026 · source100.181.001.82 / 10
Price & value subtotal · coverage 100%1.82 / 10

Track record

100 / 100 · weight 12% → 12

Adverse regulatory or enforcement action on record — warning letters, import alerts, seizures, criminal charges. Authority-issued and publicly verifiable. Self-reported reviews are deliberately not scored: for this market they can be manufactured.

SignalRecorded valueProvenanceWeightMeritCreditPoints
Regulatory & enforcement recordNo adverse regulatory or enforcement action on record. Authority actions — warning letters, import alerts, seizures, criminal charges — are recorded here when located; self-reported reviews are deliberately not scored, because for this market they can be manufactured.None on recordVerified24 Oct 2026101.001.0010.00 / 10
Track record subtotal · coverage 100%10.00 / 10

Business transparency

92.9 / 100 · weight 12% → 11.1

Is a legal entity named, is there a physical address, and can the vendor be reached?

SignalRecorded valueProvenanceWeightMeritCreditPoints
Named legal entityA registered entity is named, so there is someone to hold responsible.Mira Labs LLCEntity name as published by the vendor. Not checked against a corporate registry. Evidence: “…research use only. Not for human or animal consumption. Curo.you is operated by Mira Labs LLC, 410 Peachtree Parkway, Suite 4245, Cumming, GA 30041, USA. © 2026…”PublishedStale31 Jul 2026 · source31.001.00 × 0.9 stale2.70 / 3
Physical address publishedA postal address is published.410 Peachtree Parkway, Suite 4245, Cumming, GA 30041, USAPublished by the vendor. Confirmed present on the page; not independently confirmed as an operating location.Published28 Sept 2026 · source21.001.002.00 / 2
Contact channelsDistinct contact routes we could identify. Full credit at two.Email (support@curo.you), Telephone (943) 300-5010Contact routes published by the vendor. Not tested for a reply, so recorded as published rather than reachable. Evidence: “support@curo.you · (943) 300-5010”PublishedStale31 Jul 2026 · source21.001.00 × 0.9 stale1.80 / 2
Business transparency subtotal · coverage 100%6.50 / 7

Commercial clarity

72.3 / 100 · weight 8% → 5.8

Is pricing visible without an account, is there a stated guarantee or reship policy, and are payment methods disclosed?

SignalRecorded valueProvenanceWeightMeritCreditPoints
Pricing visible without an accountPrices are published openly and can be compared.UngatedPrices are published openly and can be compared without registering. Evidence: “…ery order within 24–48 hours. Free standard shipping applies to all orders over $200. Orders ship via USPS or FedEx. Our support team is available Monday throug…”VerifiedStale31 Jul 2026 · source41.001.00 × 0.9 stale3.60 / 4
Guarantee / reship policyWhether the published policy states an outcome in advance or leaves it to discretion.Case by caseA replacement is offered but the published policy reserves discretion to deny claims. Evidence: “…e reserve the right to refuse service, cancel accounts, or reject orders at our sole discretion. 3. Research-Use-Only Products Curo is a research chemical suppl…”VerifiedStale31 Jul 2026 · source30.501.00 × 0.9 stale1.35 / 3
Payment methods disclosedDisclosed payment routes. Full credit at three.DiscoverPayment methods as listed by the vendor. Not confirmed at checkout. Evidence: “…cts 6 products Longevity & Cellular Research View products Longevity & Cellular Discover molecules at the frontier of aging research, spanning mitochondrial fun…”PublishedStale31 Jul 2026 · source10.331.00 × 0.9 stale0.30 / 1
Payment offers buyer recourseAccepts a payment method with buyer recourse — cards or wallets a processor underwrote, so a chargeback is possible if an order goes wrong.Card / recoursePayment methods as listed by the vendor. Not confirmed at checkout. Evidence: “…cts 6 products Longevity & Cellular Research View products Longevity & Cellular Discover molecules at the frontier of aging research, spanning mitochondrial fun…”PublishedStale31 Jul 2026 · source31.001.00 × 0.9 stale2.70 / 3
Commercial clarity subtotal · coverage 94%7.95 / 11

Total

CriterionSubscoreWeightContributionCoverage
Testing transparency9026%23.493%
Documentation depth84.422%18.698%
Price & value18.220%3.6100%
Track record10012%12100%
Business transparency92.912%11.1100%
Commercial clarity72.38%5.894%
Computed score100%74.597%

Rubric v1.11.0 · 10 verified, 9 claimed, 0 unsourced, 0 not recorded, 16 stale of 19 scored signals

Community

Reviews

Reader reviews are community context only — they are never part of Curo’s computed PepIndex score, which is built from evidence alone.

No reviews yet. .