Skip to content
PepIndex
Rank 26 of 57Data current · 26d ago
LP

Licensed Peptides

Re-analysis of the published site located 31 certificate records and wrote 23 mapped to tracked compounds. 6 strengths and 2 weaknesses recorded from the findings.

Edited by Slava Melikov, Research Editor · reviewed 28 Sept 2026

Last verified · 15 certificate records · rubric v1.11.0 · licensedpeptides.com

Source: PepIndex, an independent index of research-peptide vendors. No vendor can pay for a rank, every score is computed by a published formula, and every figure links to the document it was read from.

PepIndex Verified15 certificates signed by Janoshik Analytical, which publishes a lookup you can check a report against yourself.

PepIndex score

61.4 / 100

3.1/ 5Partly documented

Data coverage

87%

Coverage is the share of scored fields we hold and corroborated for Licensed Peptides. A score built on a handful of unchecked claims and a score built on forty verified data points are not the same finding, so both numbers are always published together. How coverage is computed.

fair

Is Licensed Peptides legit?

Third-party testedComputed from this profile’s stored record, not written by hand

Yes, on the evidence PepIndex holds. We have read 15 certificate records for Licensed Peptides, issued by 2 laboratories, and score it 61.4/100 on 87% data coverage — rank 26 of 57.

  • Across those lots the mean assayed purity is 99.46%, and the weakest single lot came back at 98.36%.
  • 3 of 15 lots assayed below the mass printed on the label.
  • PepIndex holds no ISO/IEC 17025 accreditation record for those laboratories either way.
  • Its certificates can be read without an account, so anyone can check these figures.
  • On the business side it publishes a postal address and prices visible without an account.

What this does not tell you

  • PepIndex has located no independent customer reviews for Licensed Peptides, so nothing here speaks to its service or fulfilment.
  • A score measures what a vendor publishes about its testing and its business. It does not measure the contents of any vial a buyer actually receives, and PepIndex does not commission its own assays.

The same check for the top 25 vendors →

Certificate recordsLot-level results with labeled versus assayed mass15 lots9.3% mean deviationView all →

Discrepancy is computed as the absolute difference between labeled and assayed mass, divided by the labeled mass. A vendor-published certificate is a claim; only an independently commissioned assay is treated as corroboration.

CompoundLotTestedLabLabeledAssayedDiscrepancyPurityReport
DSIP032520261Vanguard Laboratory10 mg10.58 mg5.8%99.8%Vendor-published
CJC-1295LP02202016Vanguard Laboratory60 mg57.87 mg3.6%99.8%Vendor-published
IpamorelinIPAMOR-01Vanguard Laboratory10 mg10.75 mg7.5%99.8%Vendor-published
TB-500TB500T-01Vanguard Laboratory10 mg10.05 mg0.5%99.8%Vendor-published
5-Amino-1MQ5AMINO-01Vanguard Laboratory5 mg5.39 mg7.8%99.8%Vendor-published
KPVKPV-XXX-01Vanguard Laboratory10 mg10.21 mg2.1%99.8%Vendor-published
EpithalonEPITHA-01Vanguard Laboratory50 mg54.7 mg9.4%99.8%Vendor-published
KisspeptinKISSPE-01Vanguard Laboratory5 mg5.03 mg0.6%99.8%Vendor-published
IGF-1 LR3IGF1LR3-01Vanguard Laboratory100 mg92.07 mg7.9%99.0%Vendor-published
TesamorelinTESA120625Vanguard Laboratory10 mg11.4 mg14.0%99.0%Vendor-published
AOD-96041201AORVanguard Laboratory5 mg4.77 mg4.6%99.2%Vendor-published
SS-311201SSBVanguard Laboratory50 mg69.1 mg38.2%98.8%Vendor-published
Sermorelin1024S10Vanguard Laboratory5 mg5.25 mg5.0%98.4%Vendor-published
Thymosin Alpha-1102415Vanguard Laboratory5 mg5.96 mg19.2%99.1%Vendor-published
BPC-157RETA10100926GJanoshik Analytical10 mg11.32 mg13.2%99.9%Vendor-published
Recorded data pointsEvery field with its source, capture date and whether we corroborated it8 verified9 claimed2 not recordedView all →

A tag of verified means we opened the cited source and confirmed the value; published means we recorded the vendor’s own published information, taken at face value. Both count in full; only a value with no checkable source earns nothing. Fields older than 30 days are marked stale.

Testing

Testing laboratory
Vanguard LaboratoryVerifiedStale3 Aug 2026sourceLaboratory read from the certificate itself by vision extraction of the document. Evidence: “Laboratory named on the certificate document: Vanguard Laboratory.”
ISO/IEC 17025 accreditation
Not recordedNot recorded
Certificate granularity
Per batchPublishedStale3 Aug 2026sourceBatch-level certificates described by the vendor; no lot-specific certificate was reachable. Evidence: “…10 bottles) 250 mcg. Independently tested, endotoxin screened, and supported by batch-specific Certificates of Analysis. BPC-157 Capsules 250mcg (10 Bottles) Wh…”
Certificate accessibility
publicVerifiedStale3 Aug 2026editorial checkCertificates were fetched without passing any gate. Evidence: “Certificates were fetched without passing any gate.”
Labeled vs. actual mg published
YesVerifiedStale3 Aug 2026sourceLabeled mass is published against assayed mass, not purity alone. Evidence: “Labeled 60 mg, assayed 57.87 mg, purity 99.8% (lot LP02202016, Vanguard Laboratory).”
Historical certificates retained
YesVerifiedStale3 Aug 2026editorial checkSuperseded certificates remain reachable, so consistency across lots can be checked. Evidence: “74 certificate documents reachable across 21 current lots, so superseded certificates remain available.”

Business

Website
https://licensedpeptides.comVerifiedStale3 Aug 2026sourceConfirmed reachable by the analysis run. Evidence: “Origin resolved and fetched: https://licensedpeptides.com”
Legal entity
Not recordedNot recorded
Country
USVerified28 Sept 2026editorial checkRead from the postal address this vendor publishes (1489 W Palmetto Park Rd Boca Raton, FL 33486). A published address is not proof of an operating location — several vendors in this index use a registered-agent suite — so this records where the vendor says it is, not where it necessarily ships from.
Physical address
1489 W Palmetto Park Rd Boca Raton, FL 33486PublishedStale3 Aug 2026sourcePublished by the vendor. Confirmed present on the page; not independently confirmed as an operating location. Evidence: “…214 Mon-Fri 8:30AM-6:30PM EST [email protected] Typically replies same day 1489 W Palmetto Park Rd Boca Raton, FL 33486 © 2026 LicensedPeptides.com. All Ri…”
Contact channels
Telephone (855) 322-2214PublishedStale3 Aug 2026sourceContact routes published by the vendor. Not tested for a reply, so recorded as published rather than reachable. Evidence: “(855) 322-2214”

Commercial

Pricing
ungatedVerifiedStale3 Aug 2026sourcePrices are published openly and can be compared without registering. Evidence: “…O/IEC 17025:2017 GMP-Certified USA-manufactured Same-Day Shipping Free FedEx on $200+ 99%+ Purity Guaranteed per batch HPLC + Mass Spec Independent lab verified…”
Payment methods
Bank transferPublishedStale3 Aug 2026sourcePayment methods as listed by the vendor. Not confirmed at checkout. Evidence: “…overnment, and educational institutions Multiple payment options: credit/debit, bank transfer, and alternative methods Why Choose Licensed Peptides? At Licensed…”
Guarantee / reship policy
Guaranteed reshipVerifiedStale3 Aug 2026sourceThe published policy states an outcome in advance. Evidence: “…due to carrier issues, weather, customs, or other unforeseen factors We do not guarantee delivery dates 5. Order Tracking Once your order has shipped, you will…”

Track record

Independent reviews located
Not recordedNot recorded
Mean sentiment (0–5)
Not recordedNot recorded
Complaint pattern
Not recordedNot recorded

Compounds carried

What Licensed Peptides charges for each compound, read from its own store: the vial it lists, the price per milligram that implies, and that figure against the median of the vendors this index prices. Below 100% is cheaper than the market.

Score history

23 daily snapshots
Score, 2 Oct 2026 to 24 Oct 2026 · 23 daily snapshots
557061.42 Oct 202624 Oct 2026
First recorded64.1 · #282 Oct 2026
Best rank#2622 Oct 2026
Today61.4 · #26-2.7 since first recorded

Strengths

  • Publishes 74 certificates on its own site; 15 read and recorded here
  • Certificates are readable publicly, without an account
  • Testing laboratory named on certificates (Vanguard Laboratory)
  • Publishes a physical postal address
  • Prices are visible without an account

Weaknesses

  • No ISO/IEC 17025 accreditation recorded for the testing lab
  • No registered legal entity is disclosed
  • No independent third-party reviews located

Regulatory & enforcement record

No adverse regulatory or enforcement action on record. We record authority actions — FDA warning letters, import alerts, seizures, criminal charges — when located. Self-reported reviews are deliberately not scored, because for this market they can be manufactured.

How this score was calculatedEvery signal, its weight and the arithmetic — reconstructable by handrubric v1.11.0View calculation →

Each criterion is scored out of 100 over the signals we could assess, then weighted into the overall figure. Within a criterion, a signal contributes weight × merit × credit: merit is how good the recorded value is, credit is what its provenance earns — 1.00 for a value with a checkable source, 0 for a value recorded without one. A missing signal counts as a partial gap — half its weight — so a vendor that publishes what others leave blank scores higher, while a blank still costs; a value recorded without a source counts in full and earns nothing, so omitting one can never raise a score. A criterion with no data at all — track record when no independent reviews are locatable — is set aside and the remaining weights renormalised; the coverage figure, shown alongside, reports how complete the assessment is.

Testing transparency

72 / 100 · weight 26% → 18.7

Is the testing lab named? Is it ISO/IEC 17025 accredited? Are certificates of analysis lot-specific, and can anyone read them without an account?

SignalRecorded valueProvenanceWeightMeritCreditPoints
Testing lab is namedA specific laboratory is identified, so the assay can be traced.Vanguard LaboratoryLaboratory read from the certificate itself by vision extraction of the document. Evidence: “Laboratory named on the certificate document: Vanguard Laboratory.”VerifiedStale3 Aug 2026 · source11.001.00 × 0.9 stale0.90 / 1
Lab holds ISO/IEC 17025 accreditationNot recorded.—Not recorded40.00not recorded0.00 / 4
Certificate granularityCertificates cover a batch rather than an individual lot.Per batchBatch-level certificates described by the vendor; no lot-specific certificate was reachable. Evidence: “…10 bottles) 250 mcg. Independently tested, endotoxin screened, and supported by batch-specific Certificates of Analysis. BPC-157 Capsules 250mcg (10 Bottles) Wh…”PublishedStale3 Aug 2026 · source30.601.00 × 0.9 stale1.62 / 3
Certificates readable without an accountAnyone, including us, can read the certificates without registering.PublicCertificates were fetched without passing any gate. Evidence: “Certificates were fetched without passing any gate.”VerifiedStale3 Aug 202641.001.00 × 0.9 stale3.60 / 4
Recognised testing laboratory15 of 15 certificates name a real, identifiable testing laboratory (a known lab, or a clearly independent one). Certificates with no named lab, or where the "lab" is just the vendor's own name, do not count — anyone can print those.15 / 15 recognised labPublishedStale25 Mar 2026 · source61.001.00 × 0.9 stale5.40 / 6
Testing transparency subtotal · coverage 75%11.52 / 18

Documentation depth

84.8 / 100 · weight 22% → 18.7

Does the vendor publish labeled-versus-actual milligram figures, retain historical certificates, and how large are the discrepancies we can measure?

SignalRecorded valueProvenanceWeightMeritCreditPoints
Labeled vs. actual mg publishedQuantitative fill data is published, not only a purity percentage.PublishedLabeled mass is published against assayed mass, not purity alone. Evidence: “Labeled 60 mg, assayed 57.87 mg, purity 99.8% (lot LP02202016, Vanguard Laboratory).”VerifiedStale3 Aug 2026 · source11.001.00 × 0.9 stale0.90 / 1
Historical certificates retainedPast certificates remain accessible, so consistency over time can be checked.RetainedSuperseded certificates remain reachable, so consistency across lots can be checked. Evidence: “74 certificate documents reachable across 21 current lots, so superseded certificates remain available.”VerifiedStale3 Aug 202631.001.00 × 0.9 stale2.70 / 3
Certificates the vendor publishes74 certificates located, 15 of them indexed with readable results; full credit at six.74 published, 15 indexedPublishedStale25 Mar 2026 · source71.001.00 × 0.9 stale6.30 / 7
Labeled vs. actual discrepancyMean absolute deviation between labeled and assayed mass across 15 certificates. Zero scores full marks; 10% or worse scores nothing.9.3% meanPublishedStale25 Mar 2026 · source10.071.00 × 0.9 stale0.06 / 1
Certificate recencyThe most recent certificate is dated 2026-03-25, about 7 months ago. Certificates within a year score full marks; two years or older scores nothing.newest 2026-03-25PublishedStale25 Mar 2026 · source41.001.00 × 0.9 stale3.60 / 4
Documentation depth subtotal · coverage 98%13.56 / 16

Price & value

4.2 / 100 · weight 20% → 0.8

How the vendor’s per-milligram prices for a standard basket of common compounds compare to the market. Priced below the peer median scores higher; well above it scores lower. An overpriced vendor cannot outrank a comparably documented, better-priced one.

SignalRecorded valueProvenanceWeightMeritCreditPoints
Price vs market ($/mg)Priced about 61% above the peer median per milligram across a standard basket — weaker value than the typical vendor.161% of medianPrice index 160.8% of peer median across 26 compounds (1 outlier dropped): kpv $7.7/mg, dsip $10.8/mg, semax $2.57/mg, ss-31 $10/mg, ahk-cu $0.67/mg, ghk-cu $1.15/mg, mots-c $7.7/mg, pt-141 $8.8/mg.Verified6 Oct 2026 · source100.041.000.42 / 10
Price & value subtotal · coverage 100%0.42 / 10

Track record

100 / 100 · weight 12% → 12

Adverse regulatory or enforcement action on record — warning letters, import alerts, seizures, criminal charges. Authority-issued and publicly verifiable. Self-reported reviews are deliberately not scored: for this market they can be manufactured.

SignalRecorded valueProvenanceWeightMeritCreditPoints
Regulatory & enforcement recordNo adverse regulatory or enforcement action on record. Authority actions — warning letters, import alerts, seizures, criminal charges — are recorded here when located; self-reported reviews are deliberately not scored, because for this market they can be manufactured.None on recordVerified24 Oct 2026101.001.0010.00 / 10
Track record subtotal · coverage 100%10.00 / 10

Business transparency

49.1 / 100 · weight 12% → 5.9

Is a legal entity named, is there a physical address, and can the vendor be reached?

SignalRecorded valueProvenanceWeightMeritCreditPoints
Named legal entityNot recorded.—Not recorded30.00not recorded0.00 / 3
Physical address publishedA postal address is published.1489 W Palmetto Park Rd Boca Raton, FL 33486Published by the vendor. Confirmed present on the page; not independently confirmed as an operating location. Evidence: “…214 Mon-Fri 8:30AM-6:30PM EST [email protected] Typically replies same day 1489 W Palmetto Park Rd Boca Raton, FL 33486 © 2026 LicensedPeptides.com. All Ri…”PublishedStale3 Aug 2026 · source21.001.00 × 0.9 stale1.80 / 2
Contact channelsDistinct contact routes we could identify. Full credit at two.Telephone (855) 322-2214Contact routes published by the vendor. Not tested for a reply, so recorded as published rather than reachable. Evidence: “(855) 322-2214”PublishedStale3 Aug 2026 · source20.501.00 × 0.9 stale0.90 / 2
Business transparency subtotal · coverage 57%2.70 / 7

Commercial clarity

66.1 / 100 · weight 8% → 5.3

Is pricing visible without an account, is there a stated guarantee or reship policy, and are payment methods disclosed?

SignalRecorded valueProvenanceWeightMeritCreditPoints
Pricing visible without an accountPrices are published openly and can be compared.UngatedPrices are published openly and can be compared without registering. Evidence: “…O/IEC 17025:2017 GMP-Certified USA-manufactured Same-Day Shipping Free FedEx on $200+ 99%+ Purity Guaranteed per batch HPLC + Mass Spec Independent lab verified…”VerifiedStale3 Aug 2026 · source41.001.00 × 0.9 stale3.60 / 4
Guarantee / reship policyWhether the published policy states an outcome in advance or leaves it to discretion.Stated guaranteeThe published policy states an outcome in advance. Evidence: “…due to carrier issues, weather, customs, or other unforeseen factors We do not guarantee delivery dates 5. Order Tracking Once your order has shipped, you will…”VerifiedStale3 Aug 2026 · source31.001.00 × 0.9 stale2.70 / 3
Payment methods disclosedDisclosed payment routes. Full credit at three.Bank transferPayment methods as listed by the vendor. Not confirmed at checkout. Evidence: “…overnment, and educational institutions Multiple payment options: credit/debit, bank transfer, and alternative methods Why Choose Licensed Peptides? At Licensed…”PublishedStale3 Aug 2026 · source10.331.00 × 0.9 stale0.30 / 1
Payment offers buyer recourseOnly irreversible payment methods are listed (crypto, transfer, Zelle). No chargeback recourse, which is a common scam pattern.Irreversible onlyPayment methods as listed by the vendor. Not confirmed at checkout. Evidence: “…overnment, and educational institutions Multiple payment options: credit/debit, bank transfer, and alternative methods Why Choose Licensed Peptides? At Licensed…”PublishedStale3 Aug 2026 · source30.251.00 × 0.9 stale0.68 / 3
Commercial clarity subtotal · coverage 94%7.28 / 11

Total

CriterionSubscoreWeightContributionCoverage
Testing transparency7226%18.775%
Documentation depth84.822%18.798%
Price & value4.220%0.8100%
Track record10012%12100%
Business transparency49.112%5.957%
Commercial clarity66.18%5.394%
Computed score100%61.487%

Rubric v1.11.0 · 8 verified, 9 claimed, 0 unsourced, 2 not recorded, 15 stale of 19 scored signals

Community

Reviews

Reader reviews are community context only — they are never part of Licensed Peptides’s computed PepIndex score, which is built from evidence alone.

No reviews yet. .