Head to head
Simple Peptide vs Bench Grade Peptides
Simple Peptide scores 81.6 of 100 against Bench Grade Peptides at 80.7, a gap narrow enough that either is defensible. Bench Grade Peptides publishes more certificates: 53 against 30.
Same rubric, same date · 83 certificates between them · 30 compounds in common
![]() 81.6/100 Rank 10 of 58 | ![]() 80.7/100 Rank 12 of 58 | |
|---|---|---|
| Score0–100 on the published rubric | 81.6 Well documented | 80.7 Well documented |
| Evidence coverageShare of scored fields sourced | 92% | 89% |
| Certificates on fileLot records this index read | 30 | 53 |
| Testing laboratory | Freedom Diagnostics Testing | AV Analytics |
| ISO/IEC 17025 | — | — |
| Label accuracyMean gap, labeled vs assayed | 14.3% | 6.8% |
| Basket price% of the peer median | 100% | 100% |
| Enforcement recordActions on record | None on record | None on record |
| Discount code | — | — |
Price, compound by compound
Price per milligram at each vendor’s own listed vial size. Simple Peptide is cheaper on 17, Bench Grade Peptides on 10. The median column is the peer median across every vendor this index prices.
| Compound | Simple Peptide | Bench Grade Peptides | Median |
|---|---|---|---|
| AOD-9604 | $9.00 | $21 | $11 |
| ARA-290 | $7.60 | $5.00 | $5.50 |
| BPC-157 | $5.50 | $3.90 | $5.50 |
| CJC-1295 | $7.00 | $9.00 | $8.98 |
| DSIP | $7.00 | $8.60 | $7.00 |
| Epithalon | $3.30 | $4.20 | $4.00 |
| GHK-Cu | $0.55 | $0.38 | $0.60 |
| GHRP-2 | $3.90 | $12 | $4.00 |
| GHRP-6 | $3.90 | $12 | $4.60 |
| Glutathione | $0.05 | $0.05 | $0.05 |
| IGF-1 LR3 | $60 | $139 | $75 |
| Ipamorelin | $6.50 | $3.90 | $6.00 |
| Kisspeptin | $4.50 | $9.70 | $5.20 |
| KPV | $4.50 | $4.80 | $5.00 |
| LL-37 | $9.00 | $18 | $12 |
| Melanotan I | $4.50 | $4.60 | $4.10 |
| Melanotan II | $3.80 | $4.50 | $4.00 |
| MOTS-c | $4.30 | $4.70 | $5.50 |
| NAD+ | $0.13 | $0.12 | $0.12 |
| Oxytocin | $4.50 | $7.70 | $7.70 |
| Pinealon | $5.00 | $4.40 | $4.70 |
| PT-141 | $4.50 | $4.60 | $4.50 |
| Selank | $5.50 | $3.60 | $4.20 |
| Semax | $5.50 | $5.40 | $4.00 |
| Sermorelin | $7.90 | $5.10 | $7.20 |
| TB-500 | $6.50 | $4.10 | $6.00 |
| Tesamorelin | $7.50 | $12 | $8.00 |
| Thymosin Alpha-1 | $8.60 | $12 | $7.60 |
Which to pick
Pick Simple Peptide if
you want the stronger documentation record of the two; you want the cheaper basket overall; you buy mostly the compounds it prices lower.
Pick Bench Grade Peptides if
you want the deeper certificate history (53 lots).
Questions
- Is Simple Peptide or Bench Grade Peptides better?
- Simple Peptide scores 81.6 of 100 against Bench Grade Peptides at 80.7, a gap narrow enough that either is defensible. Bench Grade Peptides publishes more certificates: 53 against 30. Both figures come from the same published rubric over sourced data points, and each links to the document behind it.
- Which of Simple Peptide and Bench Grade Peptides is cheaper?
- Across the 28 compounds both price, Simple Peptide is cheaper on 17 and Bench Grade Peptides on 10. Price per milligram is compared at each vendor's own listed vial size.
- Who tests Simple Peptide and Bench Grade Peptides peptides?
- Simple Peptide: Freedom Diagnostics Testing. Bench Grade Peptides: AV Analytics. A vendor-published certificate is recorded as a claim; only an independently commissioned assay counts as corroboration.
- How many certificates do Simple Peptide and Bench Grade Peptides publish?
- Simple Peptide has 30 lot-level certificates on file and Bench Grade Peptides has 53. Both counts are of certificates this index located and read, not of certificates claimed.
Both records were last re-verified on 2026-09-28 and 2026-09-28. Every figure is computed from the same rubric over sourced data points; see the methodology or the full best peptide vendors ranking. Partner links are marked and cannot affect a score.

